Radisson Blu Hotel, London Bloomsbury
9-13 Bloomsbury Street, London WC1B 3QD, United Kingdom
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Radisson Blu Hotel, London Bloomsbury, or browse everything in London. Search rates in London
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 15:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 60Reported by the property
Facilities
60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 9 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Concierge services
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- 24-hour front desk
- Porter/bellhop
- Express check-out
- Luggage storage
- Express check-in
- express check-in/check-out
- Currency exchange
- invoice provided
- Wheelchair accessible
- Offsite parking reservations required
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Elevator
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Banquet hall
- Number of meeting rooms - 7
- 24-hour business center
- Free WiFi
- Business centre
- Fax/photocopying
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Restaurant
- Number of bars/lounges - 1
- Wine/champagne
- Room service
- Bar
- Kid meals
- Special diet menus (on request)
- Fitness facilities
- 24-hour fitness facilities
- Fitness centre
- Laundry facilities
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Non-smoking throughout
- Air conditioning
- Trouser press
- Daily housekeeping
- dry cleaning
- Laundry
- Safety Deposit Box
- Heating
- Ironing service
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Fire extinguishers
- 24-hour security
- Key card access
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Smoke alarms
- Security alarm
- face masks for guests available
- Multilingual staff
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Smoke-free property
- Ballroom
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Outdoor furniture
- Key access
What is near Radisson Blu Hotel, London Bloomsbury
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Radisson Blu Hotel, London Bloomsbury
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: This hotel distinguishes itself with a blend of modern luxury and environmental sustainability featuring eco-friendly practices and a prime location near iconic London landmarks.
Accommodations: Radisson Blu Edwardian Bloomsbury Street Hotel, London caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 174 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each room at the Radisson Blu Edwardian is a haven of plush comforts featuring king-sized beds expansive city views and amenities such as free Wi-Fi flat-screen TVs minibars. Luxurious touches include premium bedding marble bathrooms with exclusive toiletries.
Amenities: Guests enjoy concierge services valet parking private cabana rentals business centers VIP services such as butler and limousine rentals.
Dining Options: The hotel hosts the Bloomsbury Street Kitchen serving Mediterranean Japanese cuisine along with a chic cocktail bar. Exclusive dining experiences like wine pairings gourmet breakfast options enhance every culinary journey.
Nearby Location & Transportation: The hotel is conveniently located 18 miles from Heathrow Airport and within walking distance to major train stations including Euston.
Nearby Attractions:
- British Museum - 0.3 miles
- Covent Garden - 0.8 miles
- Oxford Street Shopping - 1 mile
Wellness And Activities: The wellness facilities include an off-site gym offering modern equipment yoga classes luxurious spa treatments promoting relaxation through hydrotherapy other signature treatments.
Policies & Check-In Instructions:
- Check-in begins at 3 PM early check-in available upon request identification document or passport required upon check-in all reservations require credit card or cash deposit for incidental charges.
Summary: Located in the cultural heart of London near key attractions the Radisson Blu Edwardian offers opulent accommodations tailored for families business travelers luxury seekers alike. A perfect blend of prime location exclusive amenities sets it apart as an exceptional choice.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- London City Airport (LCY)
- Heathrow Airport (LHR)
- Gatwick Airport (LGW)
- Luton Airport (LTN)
- The Strand
- Covent Garden Market
- King s College London
- Royal Opera House
- Leicester Square
- Piccadilly
- Tottenham Court Road
- Stansted Airport (STN)
- Oxford Circus
- London Palladium Theatre
- University College London
- University of London
- Russell Square
- The British Museum
- Savoy Theatre
- Lyceum Theatre
- Shaftesbury Theatre
- Dominion Theatre
- Trades Union Congress Building
- The Cartoon Museum
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in London
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse London
Getting to London
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Radisson Blu Hotel, London Bloomsbury, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Radisson Blu Hotel, London Bloomsbury?
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Radisson Blu Hotel, London Bloomsbury?
Stansted Airport (STN) (520 m), London City Airport (LCY) (1.1 km), Heathrow Airport (LHR) (1.1 km) and Tottenham Court Road (1.2 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Radisson Blu Hotel, London Bloomsbury have?
The property reports 60 facilities, including Breakfast available (surcharge), Laundry facilities, Concierge services, Restaurant and Fitness facilities. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Radisson Blu Hotel, London Bloomsbury cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Radisson Blu Hotel, London Bloomsbury live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
