Poplar Guest House
304 Burdett Road, London E14 7DQ, United Kingdom
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Poplar Guest House, or browse everything in London. Search rates in London
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 12Reported by the property
Facilities
12 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Concierge services
- Express check-out
- Express check-in
- Free parking nearby
- Free WiFi
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Picnic area
- Use of nearby fitness center (discount)
- Laundry facilities
- Health club
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Smoke-free property
About Poplar Guest House
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : In London (Docklands)
Location : With a stay at Poplar Guest House in London (Docklands), you ll be within a 15-minute drive of Westminster Abbey and London Stadium. This guesthouse is 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from Westfield Stratford City and 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from The Gherkin.
Rooms : Treat yourself to a stay in one of the 7 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring fireplaces and Smart televisions. Your bed comes with down comforters and Egyptian cotton sheets. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and DVD players are provided for your entertainment. Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature deep soaking bathtubs and rainfall showerheads.
CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit are required at check-in for incidental charges.
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed.
- No onsite parking is available.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Other hotels in London
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse London
Getting to London
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Poplar Guest House, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Poplar Guest House?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What facilities does Poplar Guest House have?
The property reports 12 facilities, including Laundry facilities, Barbecue grill(s), Concierge services, Health club and Picnic area. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Poplar Guest House cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Poplar Guest House live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
