Paddington Flat
12A Spring Street, PaddingtonWestminsterLondon W2 3RA, United Kingdom
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Paddington Flat, or browse everything in London. Search rates in London
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 15:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 10:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 2Reported by the property
Facilities
2 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 2 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Free WiFi
- Smoke-free property
About Paddington Flat
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: Nestled in the heart of the city, Paddington Flat stands out with its commitment to eco-friendly practices and architectural grandeur. The hotel is renowned for its award-winning services and sustainable initiatives, offering a unique blend of luxury and responsibility.
Accommodations: Paddington Flat caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 50 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Paddington Flat features a range of luxurious accommodations including deluxe rooms, executive suites, and penthouse apartments. Each room boasts premium bedding, marble bathrooms, and balconies with stunning views of the city or gardens. In-room amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, minibars, and exclusive toiletries designed to provide unmatched comfort and luxury.
Amenities: Paddington Flat offers an array of top-notch amenities including concierge services, valet parking, private cabana rentals at the poolside, a state-of-the-art business center, and VIP services such as butler and limousine rentals to ensure a seamless stay for every guest.
Dining Options: Dine at Paddington Flat's exquisite culinary venues including The Terrace Grill featuring international cuisine with an elegant rooftop setting. Signature dishes prepared by Michelin-starred chefs make dining here an unforgettable experience. Additionally guests can enjoy gourmet breakfast options round-the-clock room service or indulge in exclusive wine pairings at our cellar tasting events.
Nearby Location & Transportation: The hotel is conveniently located just 10 kilometers from the nearest international airport and 5 kilometers from the main train station. This prime location provides easy access to major transportation hubs making it perfect for both business trips and leisure travels.
Nearby Attractions:
- The Royal Botanic Gardens - A lush oasis spanning 30 hectares located just 2 kilometers away.
- Central Shopping District - A vibrant hub for shopping enthusiasts located 3 kilometers from the hotel.
Wellness And Activities: Revitalize your senses at our wellness center which includes spa facilities offering signature treatments hydrotherapy sessions as well as yoga classes tailored specifically for relaxation in serene settings. Our fitness center is equipped with state-of-the-art facilities while our outdoor pools provide a perfect escape into tranquility.
Policies & Check-In Instructions:
- Check-in is available from 3 PM onwards Guests must present government-issued photo identification Credit cards debit cards are accepted Pets are welcome subject to prior arrangements.
Summary: Paddington Flat seamlessly combines luxury sustainability convenience making it ideal for families business travelers luxury seekers alike With its strategic location exemplary amenities diverse dining options this hotel stands as a top recommendation among travel agents looking for unparalleled hospitality experiences.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Other hotels in London
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse London
Getting to London
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Paddington Flat, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Paddington Flat?
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What facilities does Paddington Flat have?
The property reports 2 facilities, including Free WiFi and Smoke-free property. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Paddington Flat cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Paddington Flat live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
