3-STAR·London

Luxury Apartment in Canary Wharf

9 province square,, London, E14 9DW, United Kingdom

Luxury Apartment in Canary Wharf — photo 1
Luxury Apartment in Canary Wharf — photo 2
Luxury Apartment in Canary Wharf — photo 3
Luxury Apartment in Canary Wharf — photo 4
Luxury Apartment in Canary Wharf — photo 5
Luxury Apartment in Canary Wharf — photo 6
Luxury Apartment in Canary Wharf — photo 7
Luxury Apartment in Canary Wharf — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Luxury Apartment in Canary Wharf

9 province square,, London, E14 9DW, United Kingdom

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Luxury Apartment in Canary Wharf, or browse everything in London. Search rates in London

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-out
10:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
45Reported by the property

Facilities

45 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk3
  • airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Airport shuttle
  • invoice provided
Parking & access2
  • Free self parking
  • Lift
Internet & workspace5
  • Free WiFi
  • internet services
  • wifi available in all areas
  • wifi
  • Fax/photocopying
Food & drink4
  • Snack Bar
  • food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • physical distancing in dining areas
  • breakfast takeaway containers
Rooms & housekeeping8
  • dry cleaning
  • Air conditioning
  • designated smoking area
  • Ironing service
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Heating
  • linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
Cleaning & safety15
  • Fire extinguishers
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Security alarm
  • 24-hour security
  • Smoke alarms
  • hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
  • use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized
  • first aid kit available
  • staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • guest accommodation is disinfected between stays
  • guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • thermometers for guests provided by property
  • guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
More facilities8
  • Key access
  • Beauty Services
  • Barber/beauty shop
  • Allergy-free room
  • airport drop off
  • airport pick up
  • process in place to check health of guests
  • minimarket on site

What is near Luxury Apartment in Canary Wharf

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Luxury Apartment in Canary Wharf

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near O2 Arena

Location : With a stay at Luxury Apartment in Canary Wharf in London (Canary Wharf), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of ExCeL Exhibition Centre and ABBA Arena. This apartment is 3.2 mi (5.2 km) from O2 Arena and 3.3 mi (5.3 km) from Tower of London.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 3 guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and ovens. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature deep soaking bathtubs.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
  • Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • ABBA Arena
  • Borough Market
  • Brick Lane
  • Sky Garden
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • O2 Arena
  • Thames River
  • The Gherkin
  • Tower Bridge
  • Tower of London
  • Cutty Sark
  • Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park
  • Westfield Stratford City
  • ExCeL Exhibition Centre
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Greenwich Park
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Liverpool Street
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • London Stadium

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in London

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse London

Getting to London

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Luxury Apartment in Canary Wharf, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Luxury Apartment in Canary Wharf?

check-out is by 10:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near Luxury Apartment in Canary Wharf?

Tower of London (1.9 km), Tower Bridge (2.0 km), Sky Garden (2.6 km) and Brick Lane (2.9 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Luxury Apartment in Canary Wharf have?

The property reports 45 facilities, including Free WiFi, Free self parking, Fire extinguishers, CCTV in common areas and CCTV outside property. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Luxury Apartment in Canary Wharf cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Luxury Apartment in Canary Wharf live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.