London Olympus Hotel
35 Romford Road Stratford, StratfordLondon E15 4LY, United Kingdom
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at London Olympus Hotel, or browse everything in London. Search rates in London
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 10:30By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 11Reported by the property
Facilities
11 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 5 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- 24-hour front desk
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Luggage storage
- Self parking (surcharge)
- Wheelchair accessible – no
- Free WiFi
- Garden
- Library
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
- Smoke-free property
- Archery on site
What is near London Olympus Hotel
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About London Olympus Hotel
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: Boasting a commitment to eco-friendly practices and stunning modern architecture, London Olympus Hotel stands as a beacon of sustainable luxury in the heart of the city. Its prime location near major cultural and business hubs makes it an ideal choice for discerning travelers.
Accommodations: London Olympus Hotel caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 50 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each room at London Olympus Hotel exudes sophistication with plush premium bedding, marble bathrooms, and expansive balconies offering breathtaking city or garden views. In-room amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi, state-of-the-art flat-screen TVs, well-stocked minibars, and exclusive toiletries ensuring a stay replete with luxury and comfort.
Amenities: London Olympus Hotel offers an array of luxurious amenities including round-the-clock concierge services, valet parking, private cabana rentals by the poolside, a fully equipped business center, and VIP services such as butler and limousine rentals tailored for the utmost convenience of its guests.
Dining Options: The hotel features multiple dining venues including The Skyline Terrace offering rooftop dining with panoramic city views. Under the guidance of Michelin-starred chefs, our restaurants serve a diverse range of cuisines from traditional local dishes to international gourmet experiences. Exclusive dining experiences like wine pairings are also offered alongside comprehensive breakfast options and 24-hour room service.
Nearby Location & Transportation: Strategically located just 10 kilometers from the nearest international airport and 5 kilometers from the main train station. The hotel serves as a gateway to exploring prominent city landmarks.
Nearby Attractions:
- Located mere steps away from high-end shopping centers (1 km), major convention hubs (2 km), and vibrant entertainment venues (3 km).
Wellness And Activities: Indulge in wellness at our serene spa featuring signature treatments and hydrotherapy options. A modern fitness center along with yoga classes provides ample recreational opportunities. Our tranquil pool area is perfect for relaxation after a busy day.
Policies & Check-In Instructions:
- Check-in starts at 3 PM using government-issued photo ID. Early check-in may be available upon request.
- Pets are not allowed except for service animals.
- All major credit cards accepted; cash payments are discouraged due to security policies.
Summary: Nestled in London's vibrant heart, London Olympus Hotel epitomizes luxury living with its eco-friendly initiatives,...(continued below)
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- London City Airport (LCY)
- Heathrow Airport (LHR)
- Gatwick Airport (LGW)
- Luton Airport (LTN)
- Thames River
- Stansted Airport (STN)
- Tower Bridge
- Tower of London
- Borough Market
- London Bridge
- Sky Garden
- The Gherkin
- Brick Lane
- Liverpool Street
- O2 Arena
- Barbican Arts Centre
- ExCeL Exhibition Centre
- ABBA Arena
- Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park
- London Stadium
- Westfield Stratford City
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in London
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse London
Getting to London
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
London Olympus Hotel, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at London Olympus Hotel?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 10:30, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near London Olympus Hotel?
Brick Lane (3.8 km), Liverpool Street (4.5 km), Tower of London (4.5 km) and The Gherkin (4.6 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does London Olympus Hotel have?
The property reports 11 facilities, including 24-hour front desk, Safe-deposit box at front desk, Garden, Library and Smoke-free property. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at London Olympus Hotel cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote London Olympus Hotel live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
