Grantly Hotel, London Shepherd's Bush
50 Shepherds Bush Green Shepherds Bush, London W12 8PS, United Kingdom
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Grantly Hotel, London Shepherd's Bush, or browse everything in London. Search rates in London
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 11:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 11Reported by the property
Facilities
11 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 5 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Luggage storage
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Front desk (limited hours)
- Express check-out
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Wheelchair accessible – no
- Self parking (surcharge)
- Parking (limited spaces)
- Free WiFi
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Smoke-free property
About Grantly Hotel, London Shepherd's Bush
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: With its commitment to luxury and sustainability, the OYO Grantly Hotel stands out with its eco-friendly initiatives and stunning contemporary architecture. Nestled in a prime location, this hotel offers award-winning services that cater to the discerning traveler.
Accommodations: OYO Grantly Hotel caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 60 elegantly appointed guestrooms. The hotel offers a range of luxurious accommodations, from deluxe rooms to exclusive suites. Each room is equipped with high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, and minibars. The premium bedding, marble bathrooms with exclusive toiletries, and options for city or garden views enhance the guest experience. Suites feature spacious balconies for an immersive urban experience.
Amenities: OYO Grantly Hotel provides top-tier amenities including concierge services, valet parking, private cabana rentals at the poolside, and a fully equipped business center. Guests can enjoy VIP services such as butler or limousine rentals upon request.
Dining Options: The hotel features multiple dining venues including 'The Terrace', offering continental cuisine with rooftop dining experiences. 'La Cucina', helmed by a Michelin-starred chef, specializes in gourmet Italian dishes. Guests can enjoy signature breakfasts each morning or indulge in room service which includes exclusive wine pairings and tasting menus.
Nearby Location & Transportation: The hotel is conveniently located just 8 km from the nearest international airport and 5 km from the main train station, making it easily accessible for both international and domestic travelers.
Nearby Attractions:
- Westfield London Shopping Centre - 2 km
- Royal Albert Hall - 5 km
- Kensington Palace - 4 km
Wellness And Activities: Our wellness center features a state-of-the-art spa offering signature treatments and hydrotherapy. The fitness center is equipped for yoga and fitness classes promoting well-being amidst serene surroundings. An elegant pool area allows guests to relax or participate in aqua-fitness sessions.
Policies & Check-In Instructions:
- Guests are required to provide government-issued photo ID at check-in.
- Pet-friendly policies are available upon request.
- Special check-in instructions will be provided prior to arrival for seamless guest entry.
Summary: Nestled strategically near key transport hubs and popular attractions like Westfield London Shopping Centre; OYO Grantly Hotel merges luxury living with eco-conscious practices making it perfect for families,business travelers,and luxury seekers alike.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Other hotels in London
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse London
Getting to London
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Grantly Hotel, London Shepherd's Bush, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Grantly Hotel, London Shepherd's Bush?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What facilities does Grantly Hotel, London Shepherd's Bush have?
The property reports 11 facilities, including Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Wheelchair accessible – no, Self parking (surcharge), Luggage storage and Safe-deposit box at front desk. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Grantly Hotel, London Shepherd's Bush cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Grantly Hotel, London Shepherd's Bush live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
