Garden Apartment In Edwardian Terrace
Eynham Road,, London, W12 0HA, United Kingdom
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Garden Apartment In Edwardian Terrace, or browse everything in London. Search rates in London
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 15:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 11:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 2Reported by the property
Facilities
2 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 2 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Garden
- Smoke-free property
What is near Garden Apartment In Edwardian Terrace
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Garden Apartment In Edwardian Terrace
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : In London (Notting Hill)
Location : With a stay at this apartment in London (Notting Hill), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Westfield London Shopping Centre and Portobello Road Market. This apartment is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from Kensington High Street and 3 mi (4.8 km) from Hyde Park.
Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. There s a private patio. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access is available. Conveniences include a microwave and an electric kettle.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
- Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
- Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
- Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
- Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. Guests will be asked to provide the property with a copy of their government-issued photo ID before arrival. Guests will receive an email 48 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and lockbox information. Guests can access their accommodation through a private entrance. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. This property s damage deposit is payable by credit card via a secure link and is due within 24 hours after booking. Advance payment of the damage deposit is required to check in.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Westfield London Shopping Centre
- Portobello Road Market
- Kensington High Street
- Olympia Conference and Exhibition Centre
- Eventim Apollo
- Kensington Gardens
- Cromwell Road
- Thames River
- Paddington Central
- Kensington Palace
- Hyde Park
- Lord s Cricket Ground
- Royal Albert Hall
- Madame Tussauds Wax Museum
- Natural History Museum
- Heathrow Airport (LHR)
- London City Airport (LCY)
- Gatwick Airport (LGW)
- Luton Airport (LTN)
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in London
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse London
Getting to London
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Garden Apartment In Edwardian Terrace, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Garden Apartment In Edwardian Terrace?
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Garden Apartment In Edwardian Terrace?
Portobello Road Market (1.4 km), Paddington Central (2.0 km), Kensington High Street (2.5 km) and Kensington Gardens (2.5 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Garden Apartment In Edwardian Terrace have?
The property reports 2 facilities, including Smoke-free property and Garden. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Garden Apartment In Edwardian Terrace cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Garden Apartment In Edwardian Terrace live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
