Entire Flat Very Comfortable 1 Bedroom London
Ruddstreet Close,, London, SE18, United Kingdom
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Entire Flat Very Comfortable 1 Bedroom London, or browse everything in London. Search rates in London
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-out
- 11:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 4Reported by the property
Facilities
4 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 3 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Off-street parking
- Wheelchair accessible – no
- Free WiFi
- Smoke-free property
What is near Entire Flat Very Comfortable 1 Bedroom London
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Entire Flat Very Comfortable 1 Bedroom London
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : In London (Greenwich)
Location : With a stay at this apartment in London (Greenwich), you ll be within a 15-minute drive of O2 Arena and ExCeL Exhibition Centre. This apartment is 8.2 mi (13.2 km) from Tower of London and 8.3 mi (13.4 km) from Tower Bridge.
Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. A private bathroom with a shower/tub combination features a deep soaking tub and a hair dryer. Conveniences include a microwave and an electric kettle.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
- Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
- Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
- Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- London City Airport (LCY)
- Heathrow Airport (LHR)
- Gatwick Airport (LGW)
- Thames River
- Stansted Airport (STN)
- Cutty Sark
- Greenwich Park
- Tower Bridge
- Tower of London
- Sky Garden
- The Gherkin
- Brick Lane
- O2 Arena
- London (SEN-Southend)
- ExCeL Exhibition Centre
- ABBA Arena
- Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park
- London Stadium
- Westfield Stratford City
- Old Spitalfields Market
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in London
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse London
Getting to London
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Entire Flat Very Comfortable 1 Bedroom London, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Entire Flat Very Comfortable 1 Bedroom London?
check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Entire Flat Very Comfortable 1 Bedroom London?
Tower of London (7.8 km), Tower Bridge (7.8 km), Sky Garden (8.5 km) and Brick Lane (8.6 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Entire Flat Very Comfortable 1 Bedroom London have?
The property reports 4 facilities, including Off-street parking, Wheelchair accessible – no, Smoke-free property and Free WiFi. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Entire Flat Very Comfortable 1 Bedroom London cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Entire Flat Very Comfortable 1 Bedroom London live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
