3-STAR·Leh and Ladakh

Lharje Resort Nubra

Near Samstanling Monastery Nubra Valley,, Leh, 194401, India

Lharje Resort Nubra — photo 1
Lharje Resort Nubra — photo 2
Lharje Resort Nubra — photo 3
Lharje Resort Nubra — photo 4
Lharje Resort Nubra — photo 5
Lharje Resort Nubra — photo 6
Lharje Resort Nubra — photo 7
Lharje Resort Nubra — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Lharje Resort Nubra

Near Samstanling Monastery Nubra Valley,, Leh, 194401, India

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Lharje Resort Nubra, or browse everything in Leh and Ladakh. Search rates in Leh and Ladakh

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
10:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
10:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
16Reported by the property

Facilities

16 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk3
  • Concierge services
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
Parking & access5
  • Accessible bathroom
  • Free self parking
  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
Food & drink1
  • Picnic area
Wellness & leisure1
  • Garden
Rooms & housekeeping2
  • Laundry facilities
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
Families & pets1
  • Playground on site
More facilities3
  • Smoke-free property
  • Tours/ticket assistance
  • In-room accessibility

About Lharje Resort Nubra

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near Sumar Monastery

Location : When you stay at TIH Lharje Resort - Nubra in Leh, you ll be in the mountains and 6 minutes by car from Sumar Monastery. This hotel is 13.4 mi (21.6 km) from Panamic Hot Sulphur Springs and 13.4 mi (21.6 km) from Hundur Monastery.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 15 guestrooms. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and ceiling fans, and housekeeping is provided daily.

Dining : Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel s room service (during limited hours).

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • Be prepared: check the latest COVID-19 travel requirements and measures in place for this destination before you travel.

Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Leh and Ladakh

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Leh and Ladakh

Frequently asked questions

Lharje Resort Nubra, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Lharje Resort Nubra?

Check-in is from 10:00 and check-out is by 10:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does Lharje Resort Nubra have?

The property reports 16 facilities, including Garden, Laundry facilities, Concierge services, Dry cleaning/laundry service and 24-hour front desk. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Lharje Resort Nubra cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Lharje Resort Nubra live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.