3-STAR·Kyoto

Yuhigaura Onsen Hanare No Yado Waraku

30-33 Aminocho Hamazume, Kyotango-shi 629-3245Kyoto, Japan

Yuhigaura Onsen Hanare No Yado Waraku — photo 1
Yuhigaura Onsen Hanare No Yado Waraku — photo 2
Yuhigaura Onsen Hanare No Yado Waraku — photo 3
Yuhigaura Onsen Hanare No Yado Waraku — photo 4
Yuhigaura Onsen Hanare No Yado Waraku — photo 5
Yuhigaura Onsen Hanare No Yado Waraku — photo 6
Yuhigaura Onsen Hanare No Yado Waraku — photo 7
Yuhigaura Onsen Hanare No Yado Waraku — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Yuhigaura Onsen Hanare No Yado Waraku

30-33 Aminocho Hamazume, Kyotango-shi 629-3245Kyoto, Japan

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Yuhigaura Onsen Hanare No Yado Waraku, or browse everything in Kyoto. Search rates in Kyoto

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
15:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
11:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
12Reported by the property

Facilities

12 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 5 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk3
  • Luggage storage
  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
Parking & access1
  • Free self parking
Internet & workspace1
  • Free WiFi
Rooms & housekeeping3
  • Housekeeping on request
  • Shared microwave
  • Designated smoking areas
More facilities4
  • Hot springs on site
  • Water dispenser
  • Free train station drop-off
  • Free train station pickup

What is near Yuhigaura Onsen Hanare No Yado Waraku

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Yuhigaura Onsen Hanare No Yado Waraku

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near Yuhigaura Hot Springs

Location : With a stay at Hanarenoyado Waraku in Kyotango, you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Yuhigaura Hot Springs and Sanin Kaigan National Park. This ryokan is 19.2 mi (30.9 km) from Takeno Beach and 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Kazurano Beach.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 7 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with separate bathtubs and showers feature spring water baths and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include minibars and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided on request.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts cash
  • Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property

Special Instructions : The front desk is open daily from 7 AM - 5 PM. This property doesn t offer after-hours check-in. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Meals are not included in the room rate for children ages 2 and younger included in the reservation. Guests booked in Half Board rates must check-in by 5 PM to receive dinner.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Sanin Kaigan National Park
  • Yuhigaura Hot Springs
  • Goshiki Beach Park
  • Kazurano Beach
  • Oama Bridge Beach
  • Shizuka Shrine
  • Kumihama Country Club
  • Tango-Amanohashidate-Oeyama Quasi-National Park
  • Kotohiki Beach
  • Ajiwai no Sato
  • Enjoji Temple
  • Kanshoji Temple s Garden
  • Hachigoro s Tojima Wetland
  • Satono-yu Onsen
  • Kinosaki Mugiwarazaikudenshokan
  • Itami Airport (ITM)
  • Kobe Airport (UKB)
  • Kansai Intl. Airport (KIX)

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Kyoto

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Kyoto

Frequently asked questions

Yuhigaura Onsen Hanare No Yado Waraku, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Yuhigaura Onsen Hanare No Yado Waraku?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near Yuhigaura Onsen Hanare No Yado Waraku?

Kobe Airport (UKB) (101.5 km), Kansai Airport (KIX) (101.7 km) and Itami Airport (ITM) (102.0 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Yuhigaura Onsen Hanare No Yado Waraku have?

The property reports 12 facilities, including Housekeeping on request, Hot springs on site, Water dispenser, Shared microwave and Free train station drop-off. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Yuhigaura Onsen Hanare No Yado Waraku cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Yuhigaura Onsen Hanare No Yado Waraku live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.