Toyoko Inn Kyoto Gojo-omiya
502-5, Chudojimae-cho, Nichome Nishigawa, Gojyo-sagaru, Omiyadori, chudojimae-choNichomeNishigawa, Kyoto, 600-8362, Japan
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Toyoko Inn Kyoto Gojo-omiya, or browse everything in Kyoto. Search rates in Kyoto
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 15:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 10:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 46Reported by the property
Facilities
46 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- 24-hour front desk
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Luggage storage
- No accessible shuttle
- Parking
- Private parking
- Parking (limited spaces)
- Self parking (surcharge)
- Long-term parking (surcharge)
- parking on site
- Bicycle parking available
- Number of accessible parking spaces - 1
- Wheelchair-accessible lounge
- Garage
- Elevator
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Wheelchair accessible path of travel
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
- Lift
- Off-street parking
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
- Free WiFi
- Free wired Internet
- wifi
- internet services
- Free breakfast
- Vending machine
- Free breakfast (local cuisine)
- Free Buffet Breakfast
- Continental Breakfast
- vending machine (drinks)
- Heating
- Air conditioning
- Safety Deposit Box
- Non-smoking rooms
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Laundry facilities
- Laundry
- Fire extinguishers
- Smoke alarms
- Smoke-free property
- Water dispenser
- Daily
- Well-lit path to entrance
- Braille or raised signage
What is near Toyoko Inn Kyoto Gojo-omiya
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Toyoko Inn Kyoto Gojo-omiya
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: Nestled in the heart of Kyoto, Toyoko Inn Kyoto Gojo-omiya stands out with its commitment to eco-friendly practices and sustainable luxury. The hotel boasts a sleek architectural design that harmoniously blends traditional Japanese aesthetics with modern elegance, making it an architectural gem in the historical city.
Accommodations: Toyoko Inn Kyoto Gojo omiya caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 156 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each of the 156 rooms at Toyoko Inn Kyoto Gojo-omiya is a haven of luxury. Guests can choose from a variety of room types, each featuring plush bedding, marble bathrooms, and expansive city or garden views. In-room amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, minibars, and exclusive toiletries. Select rooms offer balconies for an enhanced stay experience.
Amenities: Toyoko Inn Kyoto Gojo-omiya provides an array of top-tier amenities including concierge services, valet parking, and private cabana rentals. The business center and VIP services such as butler and limousine rentals cater to both business and leisure travelers looking for a seamless stay experience.
Dining Options: The hotel features multiple dining venues including a signature restaurant offering traditional Japanese cuisine prepared by Michelin-starred chefs. Guests can enjoy rooftop dining with panoramic views of Kyoto or partake in exclusive wine pairings and tasting menus. Breakfast options are diverse, ranging from international to local delicacies with room service available around the clock.
Nearby Location & Transportation: The hotel is conveniently located just 3 kilometers from Kyoto Station and 40 kilometers from Osaka International Airport, making it easily accessible for international travelers. Its prime location offers easy access to the city's main attractions.
Nearby Attractions:
- Nijo Castle - 2 km: A stunning example of feudal era architecture and history.
- Kiyomizu Temple - 3.3 km: Known for its wooden stage that offers picturesque views of cherry blossoms.
- Kyoto Imperial Palace - 5.5 km: Offers a glimpse into the lives of Japan’s imperial family.
Wellness And Activities: Our state-of-the-art wellness facilities include a full-service spa offering signature treatments like hydrotherapy and bespoke massages. The fitness center hosts yoga classes while our serene pool area is perfect for relaxation after a busy day exploring the city.
Policies & Check-In Instructions:
- Check-in begins at 3 PM with personalized guest registration.
- Valid government-issued photo ID required upon check-in.
- Pets are not allowed except service animals.
- Special requests are subject to availability at check-in; additional charges may apply.
Summary: Located in historic Kyoto's heartland near major attractions like Nijo Castle & Kiyomizu Temple with exclusive luxuries such as Michelin-starred dining & holistic spa treatments make Toyoko Inn Kyoto Gojo-Omiya ideal for discerning travelers seeking sustainability coupled with unparalleled comfort & convenience.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Itami Airport (ITM)
- Kobe Airport (UKB)
- Kansai Intl. Airport (KIX)
- Higashi Honganji Temple
- Kawaramachi Street
- Shijo Street
- Kyoto Tower
- Nishihonganji Temple
- Kyoto Station Building
- Nishiki Market
- Kyoto Aquarium
- Umekoji Park
- Sanjo Street
- Kyoto TERRSA
- To-ji Temple
- Kyoto Railway Museum
- Mibu-dera
- Kamo River
- Nijō Castle
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Kyoto
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Kyoto
Frequently asked questions
Toyoko Inn Kyoto Gojo-omiya, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Toyoko Inn Kyoto Gojo-omiya?
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Toyoko Inn Kyoto Gojo-omiya?
Nishihonganji Temple (570 m), Kyoto Railway Museum (580 m), Umekoji Park (820 m) and Kyoto Aquarium (830 m). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Toyoko Inn Kyoto Gojo-omiya have?
The property reports 46 facilities, including Heating, Air conditioning, Parking, Safety Deposit Box and Private parking. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Toyoko Inn Kyoto Gojo-omiya cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Toyoko Inn Kyoto Gojo-omiya live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
