3-STAR·Kyoto

Rinn Kiyomizu Gion

47 Yumiya Cho Yamatooji Higashiiru Matsubara Dori Higashiyama Ku, Yumiya-choYamatooji HigashiiruHigashiyama-ku, Kyoto, 605-0817, Japan

Rinn Kiyomizu Gion — photo 1
Rinn Kiyomizu Gion — photo 2
Rinn Kiyomizu Gion — photo 3
Rinn Kiyomizu Gion — photo 4
Rinn Kiyomizu Gion — photo 5
Rinn Kiyomizu Gion — photo 6
Rinn Kiyomizu Gion — photo 7
Rinn Kiyomizu Gion — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Rinn Kiyomizu Gion

47 Yumiya Cho Yamatooji Higashiiru Matsubara Dori Higashiyama Ku, Yumiya-choYamatooji HigashiiruHigashiyama-ku, Kyoto, 605-0817, Japan

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Rinn Kiyomizu Gion, or browse everything in Kyoto. Search rates in Kyoto

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
24Reported by the property

Facilities

24 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 8 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk3
  • invoice provided
  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Luggage storage
Parking & access4
  • Lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
Internet & workspace4
  • wifi available in all areas
  • internet services
  • wifi
  • Free WiFi
Food & drink1
  • vending machine (drinks)
Rooms & housekeeping4
  • Heating
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Non-smoking rooms
Families & pets1
  • Family rooms
Cleaning & safety5
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Security alarm
  • Smoke alarms
  • 24-hour security
More facilities2
  • Smoke-free property
  • Key access

About Rinn Kiyomizu Gion

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Conveniently set in the Higashiyama Ward district of Kyoto, Rinn Kiyomizu Gion is set 1.3 km from Kiyomizu-dera Temple, 1.4 km from Sanjusangen-do Temple and 1.5 km from Samurai Kembu Kyoto. The 3-star hotel has air-conditioned rooms with a private bathroom and free WiFi. The property is non-smoking and is located 700 metres from Gion Shijo Station. All units in the hotel are fitted with a coffee machine. Guest rooms in Rinn Kiyomizu Gion are equipped with a flat-screen TV and free toiletries. Shoren-in Temple is 1.9 km from the accommodation, while TKP Garden City Kyoto is 2.5 km away. Itami Airport is 46 km from the property. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. An accommodation tax per person per night is not included in the price and needs to be paid at the property.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Kyoto

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Kyoto

Frequently asked questions

Rinn Kiyomizu Gion, as the property and the supplier report it.

What facilities does Rinn Kiyomizu Gion have?

The property reports 24 facilities, including invoice provided, wifi available in all areas, vending machine (drinks), Lift and internet services. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Rinn Kiyomizu Gion cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Rinn Kiyomizu Gion live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.