2-STAR·Kyoto

Rinn Hachijomibu

Minami Ku Hachijo Minamotocho 68 9, Minamoto-choKyoto 601-8477, Japan

Rinn Hachijomibu — photo 1
Rinn Hachijomibu — photo 2
Rinn Hachijomibu — photo 3
Rinn Hachijomibu — photo 4
Rinn Hachijomibu — photo 5
Rinn Hachijomibu — photo 6
Rinn Hachijomibu — photo 7
Rinn Hachijomibu — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Rinn Hachijomibu

Minami Ku Hachijo Minamotocho 68 9, Minamoto-choKyoto 601-8477, Japan

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Rinn Hachijomibu, or browse everything in Kyoto. Search rates in Kyoto

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
16:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
10:00By, on the day of departure
Class
2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
4Reported by the property

Facilities

4 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 4 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Parking & access1
  • Wheelchair accessible – no
Internet & workspace1
  • Free WiFi
Rooms & housekeeping1
  • Laundry facilities
More facilities1
  • Smoke-free property

About Rinn Hachijomibu

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near Toji Temple

Location : With a stay at this vacation home, you ll be centrally located in Kyoto, within a 5-minute drive of Toji Temple and Kyoto Aquarium. This vacation home is 1.3 mi (2 km) from Kyoto Tower and 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from Kawaramachi.

Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned vacation home, featuring a kitchenette with a refrigerator and a microwave. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and a flat-screen television is provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include a safe and a desk, and housekeeping is provided weekly.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • No onsite parking is available
  • This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted

Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. The check-in location differs from the property location. To check in, go to 13-24 Otsu-cho, Shimogyo-ku, Kyoto-shi 600-8181 This property doesn t offer after-hours check-in. Guests can access their accommodation through a private entrance.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Kyoto

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Kyoto

Frequently asked questions

Rinn Hachijomibu, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Rinn Hachijomibu?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does Rinn Hachijomibu have?

The property reports 4 facilities, including Wheelchair accessible – no, Smoke-free property, Free WiFi and Laundry facilities. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Rinn Hachijomibu cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Rinn Hachijomibu live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.