1-STAR·Kyoto

One More Heart at Kyoto Station South 1

Kyoto Kyoto Minami Higashikujonakatonodacho 16Banchi8,, 601 8048, Japan

One More Heart at Kyoto Station South 1 — photo 1
One More Heart at Kyoto Station South 1 — photo 2
One More Heart at Kyoto Station South 1 — photo 3
One More Heart at Kyoto Station South 1 — photo 4
One More Heart at Kyoto Station South 1 — photo 5
One More Heart at Kyoto Station South 1 — photo 6
One More Heart at Kyoto Station South 1 — photo 7
One More Heart at Kyoto Station South 1 — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

One More Heart at Kyoto Station South 1

Kyoto Kyoto Minami Higashikujonakatonodacho 16Banchi8,, 601 8048, Japan

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at One More Heart at Kyoto Station South 1, or browse everything in Kyoto. Search rates in Kyoto

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
16:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
11:00By, on the day of departure
Class
1-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
12Reported by the property

Facilities

12 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 6 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk1
  • contactless check-in/check-out
Internet & workspace3
  • Free WiFi
  • internet services
  • wifi
Rooms & housekeeping5
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking rooms
Families & pets1
  • Family rooms
Cleaning & safety1
  • Fire extinguishers
More facilities1
  • Key access

About One More Heart at Kyoto Station South 1

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

In the heart of Kyoto, set within a short distance of Kyoto Station and TKP Garden City Kyoto, Guest House One More Heart Kyoto Station South 1 offers free WiFi, air conditioning and household amenities such as a microwave and kettle. The 1-star holiday home has quiet street views and is 2.1 km from Sanjusangen-do Temple. The property is non-smoking and is situated 2.9 km from Tofuku-ji Temple. There is a dining area and a kitchen complete with a fridge, a stovetop and kitchenware. Kyoto Shigaku Kaikan Conference Hall is 3.2 km from the holiday home, while Fushimi Inari Taisha Shrine is 3.4 km from the property. The nearest airport is Itami Airport, 42 km from Guest House One More Heart Kyoto Station South 1. Please inform Guest House One More Heart Kyoto Station South 1 in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. An accommodation tax per person per night is not included in the price and needs to be paid at the property. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. A deposit via PayPal is required to secure guest reservations. The property will contact the guests after booking on instructions about payment. Guests must make the payment via PayPal within the instructed date or the reservation will be cancelled. Managed by a private host
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Kyoto

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Kyoto

Frequently asked questions

One More Heart at Kyoto Station South 1, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at One More Heart at Kyoto Station South 1?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does One More Heart at Kyoto Station South 1 have?

The property reports 12 facilities, including Soundproof rooms, Heating, Non-smoking throughout, Air conditioning and Fire extinguishers. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at One More Heart at Kyoto Station South 1 cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote One More Heart at Kyoto Station South 1 live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.