OMO5 Kyoto Sanjo by Hoshino Resorts
434 Ebisu Cho,, Kyoto, 604-8005, Japan
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at OMO5 Kyoto Sanjo by Hoshino Resorts, or browse everything in Kyoto. Search rates in Kyoto
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 15:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 11:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 48Reported by the property
Facilities
48 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 8 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Private check-in/check-out
- invoice provided
- Express check-in
- 24-hour front desk
- Luggage storage
- Lift
- Wheelchair accessible – no
- Wheelchair accessible
- Facilities for disabled guests
- wifi available in all areas
- wifi
- internet services
- meeting/banquet facilities
- Business centre
- Number of meeting rooms - 1
- Free WiFi
- Fax/photocopying
- coffee house on site
- Snack Bar
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Trouser press
- designated smoking area
- Daily housekeeping
- Safety Deposit Box
- Shared microwave
- Non-smoking throughout
- Heating
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- Key card access
- 24-hour security
- CCTV outside property
- CCTV in common areas
- Fire extinguishers
- Locally-owned & organized tours & activities
- minimarket on site
- Water dispenser use by guests actively encouraged
- Multilingual staff
- Shopping on site
- Smoke-free property
- Water dispenser
- Tour or class about local culture
- Walking tours
What is near OMO5 Kyoto Sanjo by Hoshino Resorts
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About OMO5 Kyoto Sanjo by Hoshino Resorts
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : Near Pontocho Alley
Location : With a stay at OMO5 Kyoto Sanjo by Hoshino Resorts, you ll be centrally located in Kyoto, steps from Kawaramachi Street and 4 minutes by foot from Pontocho Alley. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Shijo Street and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Nishiki Market.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 122 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have designer toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Dining : At OMO5 Kyoto Sanjo by Hoshino Resorts, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards and cash
Special Instructions : This property doesn t offer after-hours check-in. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Rokakkudo Temple
- Shijo Street
- Nishiki Market
- Teramachi Street
- Pontocho Alley
- Yasaka Shrine
- Gion Corner
- Gion Shirakawa Area
- Gion Tatsumi Bridge
- Hanamikoji Street
- Itami Airport (ITM)
- Kamo River
- Kansai Intl. Airport (KIX)
- Kawaramachi Street
- Kenninji Temple
- Kiyamachi Street
- Kobe Airport (UKB)
- Kyoto Gyoen National Garden
- Kyoto International Manga Museum
- Kyoto MINAMIZA Theatre
- Kyoto Shinkyogoku Shopping Street
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Kyoto
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Kyoto
Frequently asked questions
OMO5 Kyoto Sanjo by Hoshino Resorts, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at OMO5 Kyoto Sanjo by Hoshino Resorts?
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near OMO5 Kyoto Sanjo by Hoshino Resorts?
Gion Tatsumi Bridge (520 m), Gion Shirakawa Area (560 m), Pontocho Alley (660 m) and Kiyamachi Street (680 m). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does OMO5 Kyoto Sanjo by Hoshino Resorts have?
The property reports 48 facilities, including coffee house on site, Locally-owned & organized tours & activities, minimarket on site, Water dispenser use by guests actively encouraged and wifi available in all areas. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at OMO5 Kyoto Sanjo by Hoshino Resorts cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote OMO5 Kyoto Sanjo by Hoshino Resorts live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
