Grand Japaning Kyoto Gojo Villa
Shimogyo Ku Nunoya Cho 95 1,, Kyoto, 600-8454, Japan
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Grand Japaning Kyoto Gojo Villa, or browse everything in Kyoto. Search rates in Kyoto
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 16:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 10:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 5Reported by the property
Facilities
5 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 5 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Front desk (limited hours)
- Wheelchair accessible – no
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
- Smoke-free property
About Grand Japaning Kyoto Gojo Villa
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: Situated in the heart of Kyoto, Grand Japaning Kyoto Gojo Villa combines modern luxury with a deep respect for eco-friendly practices. The hotel's architecture is a seamless blend of traditional Japanese design and contemporary elegance, making it a standout destination. Its award-winning services include green initiatives like energy-efficient systems and locally-sourced dining options.
Accommodations: Grand Japaning Kyoto Gojo Villa caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 6 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each of the six rooms at Grand Japaning Kyoto Gojo Villa is an epitome of luxury, featuring king-sized beds with premium bedding, spacious marble bathrooms equipped with deluxe toiletries, and private balconies offering either serene garden views or vibrant cityscapes. Amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, minibars stocked with gourmet snacks, and plush robes for ultimate comfort.
Amenities: The hotel boasts a range of top-tier amenities including round-the-clock concierge service, valet parking, exclusive cabana rentals by the poolside, state-of-the-art business centers for professional needs, and personalized butler services ensuring every need is met with precision.
Dining Options: The hotel houses multiple dining venues including Sakura Terrace serving traditional Japanese cuisine prepared by Michelin-starred chefs. For Italian fare visit Bella Vista Rooftop Bar where guests can enjoy panoramic views along with their meal. Breakfast is available daily in both restaurants or via room service which also provides custom meal options throughout the day.
Nearby Location & Transportation: Conveniently located just 5 kilometers from the nearest airport and 3 kilometers from the main train station. Key landmarks such as Nijo Castle are merely 2 kilometers away.
Nearby Attractions:
- Nishiki Market - A bustling local market known for its variety of unique food items and local crafts located just 1 km away.
- Kawaramachi Street - This major shopping street offers an array of boutiques and entertainment options within a short 0.5 km walk.
Wellness And Activities: Indulge in unparalleled relaxation at our full-service spa offering exclusive treatments like aromatic hydrotherapy and tailored massage sessions. A modern fitness center equipped with personal trainers along with yoga classes set against peaceful garden backdrops provide ample wellness opportunities during your stay.
Policies & Check-In Instructions:
- Check-in begins at 3 PM using government-issued photo identification
- Late check-in arrangements must be made in advance
- Pets are not allowed except guide dogs
Summary: Grand Japaning Kyoto Gojo Villa offers an exquisite blend of luxury accommodation centralized location that appeals to both business travelers looking for efficiency leisure seekers desiring comfort Exclusivity combined with sustainability makes this hotel ideal choice recommended by travel agents globally
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Other hotels in Kyoto
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Kyoto
Frequently asked questions
Grand Japaning Kyoto Gojo Villa, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Grand Japaning Kyoto Gojo Villa?
Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What facilities does Grand Japaning Kyoto Gojo Villa have?
The property reports 5 facilities, including Wheelchair accessible – no, Free WiFi, Laundry facilities, Front desk (limited hours) and Smoke-free property. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Grand Japaning Kyoto Gojo Villa cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Grand Japaning Kyoto Gojo Villa live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
