2-STAR·Kyoto

Book And Bed Tokyo Kyoto

9F Kamogawa Blig 200 Nakano Cho, Higashiyama-kuKyoto, 605 0075, Japan

Book And Bed Tokyo Kyoto — photo 1
Book And Bed Tokyo Kyoto — photo 2
Book And Bed Tokyo Kyoto — photo 3
Book And Bed Tokyo Kyoto — photo 4
Book And Bed Tokyo Kyoto — photo 5
Book And Bed Tokyo Kyoto — photo 6
Book And Bed Tokyo Kyoto — photo 7
Book And Bed Tokyo Kyoto — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Book And Bed Tokyo Kyoto

9F Kamogawa Blig 200 Nakano Cho, Higashiyama-kuKyoto, 605 0075, Japan

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Book And Bed Tokyo Kyoto, or browse everything in Kyoto. Search rates in Kyoto

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
16:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
11:00By, on the day of departure
Class
2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
2Reported by the property

Facilities

2 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 2 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk1
  • 24-hour front desk
Internet & workspace1
  • Free WiFi

About Book And Bed Tokyo Kyoto

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near Kawaramachi

Location : With a stay at BOOK AND BED TOKYO -KYOTO - Hostel in Kyoto (Gion), you ll be steps from Kyoto MINAMIZA Theatre and 3 minutes by foot from Kawaramachi. This hostel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Nishiki Market and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Pontocho.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 20 guestrooms. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes, and housekeeping is provided daily.

CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit are required at check-in for incidental charges.
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed.

  • No onsite parking is available.
  • Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.
Due to shared bathroom, guests are not permitted to use hair dryers 12 AM-7 AM. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking. Bath amenities are available for a surcharge. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Kyoto

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Kyoto

Frequently asked questions

Book And Bed Tokyo Kyoto, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Book And Bed Tokyo Kyoto?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does Book And Bed Tokyo Kyoto have?

The property reports 2 facilities, including Free WiFi and 24-hour front desk. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Book And Bed Tokyo Kyoto cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Book And Bed Tokyo Kyoto live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.