The Pano Hotel & Residence
189 1 5 Moo3 Aonang Muang, Aonang MuangKrabi 81000, Thailand
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at The Pano Hotel & Residence, or browse everything in Krabi. Search rates in Krabi
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 00:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 60Reported by the property
Facilities
60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 9 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- shuttle service (additional charge)
- express check-in/check-out
- ATM/cash machine on site
- Shuttle service
- Luggage storage
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- 24-hour front desk
- ATM/banking
- Elevator
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Lift
- Private parking
- Parking
- Free parking
- parking on site
- Free self parking
- Free parking nearby
- Free RV, bus, truck parking
- internet services
- wifi
- Fax/photocopying
- Free WiFi
- breakfast in the room
- Room service
- Picnic area
- Restaurant
- Coffee/tea in common areas
- outdoor pool (all year)
- kids' pool
- sun loungers or beach chairs
- Salt-water pool
- Pool with view
- Terrace
- Swimming pool
- Children's pool
- Outdoor pool
- Air conditioning
- Daily housekeeping
- designated smoking area
- Safety Deposit Box
- Non-smoking rooms
- Non-smoking throughout
- Designated smoking areas
- Family rooms
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- Fire extinguishers
- CCTV outside property
- Key card access
- 24-hour security
- Lockers
- Key access
- Shallow end
- Water dispenser
- Lockers available
- Wedding services
- Grocery/convenience store
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Multilingual staff
- Hair salon
About The Pano Hotel & Residence
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: With a commitment to luxurious, eco-friendly hospitality, The Pano Hotel & Residence stands as a beacon of sustainability and architectural elegance in the heart of Krabi. This hotel is noted for its innovative use of green technologies and locally sourced materials, making it an ideal choice for environmentally conscious travelers.
Accommodations: The Pano Hotel & Residence caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 58 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each room at The Pano Hotel & Residence exudes sophistication with plush bedding, marble bathrooms, and private balconies offering views of the city or lush gardens. Rooms range from deluxe suites to exclusive penthouse accommodations, all equipped with state-of-the-art amenities including high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, minibars filled with gourmet snacks, and luxury toiletries.
Amenities: The hotel offers a range of first-rate amenities including concierge services, valet parking, private cabana rentals by the poolside, a fully equipped business center for corporate needs and VIP services such as personal butler and limousine rentals to enhance your stay.
Dining Options: The Pano Hotel features multiple dining venues including an elegant rooftop restaurant offering panoramic city views and serving international cuisine crafted by Michelin-starred chefs. Signature dishes include locally sourced seafood platters. The hotel also provides extensive breakfast options ranging from continental to local Thai dishes with room service available around the clock.
Nearby Location & Transportation: Located just 10 kilometers from Krabi International Airport and close to major train stations. The hotel is perfectly positioned for ease of travel.
Nearby Attractions:
- Ao Nang Beach - 0.6 km: Renowned for its stunning sunsets and vibrant nightlife.
- Nopparat Thara Beach - 0.1 km: Ideal for peaceful walks along its scenic coast.
Wellness And Activities: Our state-of-the-art wellness center includes spa facilities offering a variety of treatments such as aromatherapy massages and hydrotherapy sessions. There's also a modern fitness center with classes ranging from yoga to high-intensity interval training (HIIT) designed to rejuvenate both mind and body.
Policies & Check-In Instructions:
- Check-in is from 3 PM onwards
- Valid photo identification required at check-in
- Pets are not allowed except service animals
- All bookings require credit card or cash deposit upon check-in
Summary: Located near iconic Ao Nang Beach in Krabi Thailand
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Other hotels in Krabi
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Krabi
Frequently asked questions
The Pano Hotel & Residence, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at The Pano Hotel & Residence?
Check-in is from 00:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What facilities does The Pano Hotel & Residence have?
The property reports 60 facilities, including Elevator, Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations), internet services, Lift and breakfast in the room. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at The Pano Hotel & Residence cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote The Pano Hotel & Residence live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
