3-STAR·Krabi

Living At Sphere Apartment

630 Moo 1 Nathai Road Ao Nang Mueang Krabi, Tambon Ao NangKrabi 81000, Ao Nang Beach, Thailand

Living At Sphere Apartment — photo 1
Living At Sphere Apartment — photo 2
Living At Sphere Apartment — photo 3
Living At Sphere Apartment — photo 4
Living At Sphere Apartment — photo 5
Living At Sphere Apartment — photo 6
Living At Sphere Apartment — photo 7
Living At Sphere Apartment — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Living At Sphere Apartment

630 Moo 1 Nathai Road Ao Nang Mueang Krabi, Tambon Ao NangKrabi 81000, Ao Nang Beach, Thailand

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Living At Sphere Apartment, or browse everything in Krabi. Search rates in Krabi

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
11:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
14:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
8Reported by the property

Facilities

8 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk1
  • 24-hour front desk
Parking & access1
  • Free self parking
Internet & workspace1
  • Free WiFi
Food & drink1
  • Snack bar/deli
Wellness & leisure1
  • Terrace
Rooms & housekeeping1
  • Laundry facilities
More facilities2
  • Smoke-free property
  • Tours/ticket assistance

About Living At Sphere Apartment

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near Spirit Mountain

Location : Located in Krabi, Living at Sphere Apartment - Family room is within a 15-minute drive of Ao Nang Beach and Nopparat Thara Beach. This hotel is 5.8 mi (9.3 km) from East Railay Beach and 8.2 mi (13.3 km) from Walking Street.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 2 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Rooms have private balconies. 24-inch flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers.

Dining : Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Living at Sphere Apartment - Family room.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards and cash
  • Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, a first aid kit, and window guards

Special Instructions : If you are planning to arrive after 10:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Krabi

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Krabi

Frequently asked questions

Living At Sphere Apartment, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Living At Sphere Apartment?

Check-in is from 11:00 and check-out is by 14:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does Living At Sphere Apartment have?

The property reports 8 facilities, including Laundry facilities, Smoke-free property, Tours/ticket assistance, 24-hour front desk and Terrace. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Living At Sphere Apartment cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Living At Sphere Apartment live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.