OYO 7742 The Hotel Marina
Plot No. Gj 3 1450 Rajdanga Main Road,, Kolkata, 700107, India
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at OYO 7742 The Hotel Marina, or browse everything in Kolkata. Search rates in Kolkata
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 12:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 11:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 5Reported by the property
Facilities
5 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 4 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Free self parking
- Free WiFi
- Free continental breakfast
- Free breakfast
- Smoke-free property
What is near OYO 7742 The Hotel Marina
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About OYO 7742 The Hotel Marina
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : Near Ruby Hospital
Location : Located in Kolkata, OYO 7742 The Hotel Marina is within a 15-minute drive of New Market and Victoria Memorial. This hotel is 11.2 mi (18 km) from New Town Eco Park and 11.6 mi (18.7 km) from Belur Math.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 15 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries.
Dining : At OYO 7742 The Hotel Marina, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. A complimentary continental breakfast is included.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards
- Only bookings from non-local guests are accepted; guests whose residence is within the same city as the property will not be allowed to check in
- Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
Special Instructions : This property s policy is to accept bookings only from citizens or residents of India. There is no front desk at this property. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. To register at this property, guests who are Indian citizens must provide a valid photo identity card issued by the Government of India. PAN cards are not accepted.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Ruby Hospital
- Acropolis Mall
- Satyajit Ray Film and Television Institute
- Jadavpur University
- Bandel Mosque
- AMRI Hospitals
- Ramakrishna Mission Institute of Culture
- Rabindra Sarovar
- Benu Bana Chaya Lake
- Milan Mela
- Jodhpur Park
- Shrine Basilica Bandel
- Gariahat Market
- South City Mall
- Science City
- Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Intl. Airport (CCU)
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Kolkata
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Kolkata
Getting to Kolkata
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
OYO 7742 The Hotel Marina, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at OYO 7742 The Hotel Marina?
Check-in is from 12:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near OYO 7742 The Hotel Marina?
AMRI Hospitals (2.3 km), Gariahat Market (2.4 km), Ramakrishna Mission Institute of Culture (2.4 km) and Shrine Basilica Bandel (3.0 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does OYO 7742 The Hotel Marina have?
The property reports 5 facilities, including Free continental breakfast, Free WiFi, Smoke-free property, Free self parking and Free breakfast. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at OYO 7742 The Hotel Marina cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote OYO 7742 The Hotel Marina live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
