Seaview Villa Bang Por
Bang Por,, Koh Samui, 84320, Thailand
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Seaview Villa Bang Por, or browse everything in Koh Samui. Search rates in Koh Samui
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 15:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 10:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 60Reported by the property
Facilities
60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 8 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Car hire
- Airport shuttle
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Luggage storage
- invoice provided
- airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Parking garage
- Free parking
- Private parking
- Parking
- Accessible parking
- Free self parking
- parking on site
- Wheelchair accessible – no
- Free WiFi
- internet services
- wifi
- BBQ facilities
- Picnic area
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Sun terrace
- Fitness
- Billiards
- Fitness centre
- Table tennis
- Hot tub/jacuzzi
- Golf course (within 3 km)
- Billiards or pool table
- Swimming pool
- Garden
- Outdoor pool
- Salt-water pool
- Pool with view
- Infinity pool
- Number of outdoor pools - 1
- Terrace
- 24-hour fitness facilities
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
- Water skiing nearby
- Scuba diving nearby
- games room
- sun loungers or beach chairs
- outdoor pool (all year)
- Safety Deposit Box
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking rooms
- Designated smoking areas
- Laundry facilities
- Housekeeping on request
- Family rooms
- babysitting/child services
- Kayaking nearby
- grocery deliveries
- Arcade/game room
- Airport transportation (surcharge)
- Outdoor furniture
- Windsurfing nearby
- Boat tours nearby
- Parasailing nearby
- Snorkeling nearby
What is near Seaview Villa Bang Por
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Seaview Villa Bang Por
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Ko Samui Airport (USM)
- Lipa Noi Beach
- Samui Go Kart
- Bo Phut Beach
- Mae Nam Chinese Temple
- Maenam Chinatown Market
- Mae Nam Morning Market
- Ko Samui Hospital
- Nathon Beach
- Nathon Pier
- Laem Yai Beach
- Mae Nam Beach
- Maenam Pier
- Pralan Ferry Pier
- Ban Tai Beach
- Bang Por Beach
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Koh Samui
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Koh Samui
Frequently asked questions
Seaview Villa Bang Por, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Seaview Villa Bang Por?
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Seaview Villa Bang Por?
Ban Tai Beach (2.0 km), Maenam Pier (2.8 km), Pralan Ferry Pier (2.8 km) and Mae Nam Morning Market (3.7 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Seaview Villa Bang Por have?
The property reports 60 facilities, including Sun terrace, Fitness, Parking garage, Free parking and Kayaking nearby. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Seaview Villa Bang Por cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Seaview Villa Bang Por live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
