3-STAR·Kochi

Orion Holiday Homestay

926 B K.L. Bernad Master Road Njaliparambu Junction, Fort Kochi, Njaliparambu JunctionKochi 682001Kerala, Cochin, 682 001, India

Orion Holiday Homestay — photo 1
Orion Holiday Homestay — photo 2
Orion Holiday Homestay — photo 3
Orion Holiday Homestay — photo 4
Orion Holiday Homestay — photo 5
Orion Holiday Homestay — photo 6
Orion Holiday Homestay — photo 7
Orion Holiday Homestay — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Orion Holiday Homestay

926 B K.L. Bernad Master Road Njaliparambu Junction, Fort Kochi, Njaliparambu JunctionKochi 682001Kerala, Cochin, 682 001, India

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Orion Holiday Homestay, or browse everything in Kochi. Search rates in Kochi

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
13:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
11:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
12Reported by the property

Facilities

12 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk2
  • Luggage storage
  • 24-hour front desk
Parking & access1
  • Free self parking
Internet & workspace1
  • Free WiFi
Food & drink1
  • Free breakfast
Wellness & leisure4
  • Terrace
  • Library
  • Garden
  • Bicycle rentals on site
Rooms & housekeeping1
  • Laundry facilities
More facilities2
  • Newspapers in lobby (surcharge)
  • Tours/ticket assistance

What is near Orion Holiday Homestay

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Orion Holiday Homestay

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : In Kochi (Fort Kochi)

Location : With a stay at Orion Holiday Homestay in Kochi (Fort Kochi), you ll be within a 5-minute walk of Santa Cruz Basilica and Santa Cruz Cathedral. This hotel is 14.2 mi (22.8 km) from Lulu Mall and 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from The Delta Study.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 4 air-conditioned rooms featuring fireplaces. Your bed comes with premium bedding, and all rooms are furnished with sofa beds. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Kitchens are outfitted with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and microwaves. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment.

Dining : Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel s 24-hour room service. A complimentary breakfast is included.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards

Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Santa Cruz Basilica
  • Santa Cruz Cathedral
  • The Delta Study
  • St. Francis Church
  • Vypeen Island
  • Chitram Art Gallery
  • Fort Kochi Beach
  • SNC Maritime Museum
  • Pierce Leslie Bungalow
  • Chinese Fishing Nets
  • Draavidia Art & Performance Gallery
  • Jain Temple
  • Draavidia Art And Performance Gallery
  • Mattancherry Palace
  • Paradesi Synagogue
  • Cochin International Airport (COK)

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Kochi

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Kochi

Getting to Kochi

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Orion Holiday Homestay, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Orion Holiday Homestay?

Check-in is from 13:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near Orion Holiday Homestay?

Pierce Leslie Bungalow (990 m), Cochin Airport (COK) (21.8 km), Draavidia Art & Performance Gallery (72.8 km) and The Delta Study (80.5 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Orion Holiday Homestay have?

The property reports 12 facilities, including Newspapers in lobby (surcharge), Terrace, Luggage storage, Free self parking and Free WiFi. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Orion Holiday Homestay cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Orion Holiday Homestay live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.