Nanda Inn
40/7510 C TD Road, Minn Shenoy CenterErnakulamCochin 682035, India
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Nanda Inn, or browse everything in Kochi. Search rates in Kochi
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 12:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 11:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 9Reported by the property
Facilities
9 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 6 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- 24-hour front desk
- Free self parking
- Wheelchair accessible – no
- Free WiFi
- Free breakfast
- Free continental breakfast
- Laundry facilities
- Smoke-free property
- Daily
What is near Nanda Inn
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Nanda Inn
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : Near Centre Square Mall
Location : With a stay at OYO 3633 Nanda Inn in Kanayannur, you ll be within a 15-minute drive of Lulu Mall and Sri Ramakrishna Advaita Ashrama. This hotel is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Centre Square Mall and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Marine Drive.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 28 air-conditioned guestrooms. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries.
Dining : At OYO 3633 Nanda Inn, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
- Safety features at this property include a security system and a first aid kit
- Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
Special Instructions : To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival. To register at this property, guests who are Indian citizens must provide a valid photo identity card issued by the Government of India. PAN cards are not accepted. Travelers who are not citizens of India must present a valid passport and visa.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Marine Drive
- Sri Ramakrishna Advaita Ashrama
- Centre Square Mall
- Durbar Hall Art Gallery
- Janardhanaswamy Temple
- Bolgatty Palace
- Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium
- Cochin Shipyard
- Gurudwara Sri Guru Singh Sabha
- Cochin International Airport (COK)
- Adyanpara Waterfalls
- Museum of Art and Kerala History
- Changampuzha Park
- Prestige TMS Square
- Draavidia Art & Performance Gallery
- Kerala Folklore Museum
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Kochi
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Kochi
Getting to Kochi
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Nanda Inn, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Nanda Inn?
Check-in is from 12:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Nanda Inn?
Bolgatty Palace (1.7 km), Marine Drive (2.1 km), Durbar Hall Art Gallery (2.5 km) and Sri Ramakrishna Advaita Ashrama (2.7 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Nanda Inn have?
The property reports 9 facilities, including Free self parking, Laundry facilities, Free breakfast, Smoke-free property and Free WiFi. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Nanda Inn cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Nanda Inn live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
