Jaisalmer Hostel Crowd
755 Aanand Villa Anchalvanshi Colony, Jaisalmer 345001, Jai Narayan Vyas ColonyJaisalmer 345001Rajasthan, India
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Jaisalmer Hostel Crowd, or browse everything in Jaisalmer. Search rates in Jaisalmer
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 12:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 10:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 37Reported by the property
Facilities
37 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Free bus station shuttle
- 24-hour front desk
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Concierge services
- ATM/banking
- Free reception
- Luggage storage
- Free RV, bus, truck parking
- Free parking nearby
- Free self parking
- Business center
- Free WiFi
- 24-hour business center
- Free wired Internet
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Terrace
- Rooftop terrace
- Shared microwave
- Shared refrigerator
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Laundry facilities
- Television in common areas
- Safari on site
- Water dispenser
- Lockers available
- Free grocery shopping service
- Multilingual staff
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Fireplace in lobby
- Airport transportation (surcharge)
- Gift shops or newsstand
- Hair salon
- Smoke-free property
- Wedding services
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Free train station pickup
- In-room accessibility
About Jaisalmer Hostel Crowd
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : Near Nathmalji-ki-Haveli
Location : A stay at Hotel Heritage House places you in the heart of Jaisalmer, within a 15-minute walk of Patwon-ki-Haveli and Nathmalji-ki-Haveli. This hotel is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Bhatia Market and 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Jaisalmer Fort.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 37 air-conditioned rooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include complimentary newspapers and coffee/tea makers, as well as phones with free international calls.
Dining : Enjoy a meal at heritage house, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel s 24-hour room service. Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed
- Be prepared: check the latest COVID-19 travel requirements and measures in place for this destination before you travel.
- Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
Special Instructions : To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Other hotels in Jaisalmer
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Jaisalmer
Frequently asked questions
Jaisalmer Hostel Crowd, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Jaisalmer Hostel Crowd?
Check-in is from 12:00 and check-out is by 10:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What facilities does Jaisalmer Hostel Crowd have?
The property reports 37 facilities, including Safari on site, Free bus station shuttle, Shared microwave, Shared refrigerator and Water dispenser. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Jaisalmer Hostel Crowd cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Jaisalmer Hostel Crowd live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
