The Bostanci Hotel
Bostanci, Mehmet Sevki Pasa Cd. No:20, 34744 Kadikoy/Istanbul, Turkiye,, BOSTANCI ISTANBUL, Turkey
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at The Bostanci Hotel, or browse everything in Istanbul. Search rates in Istanbul
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 60Reported by the property
Facilities
60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 8 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Luggage storage
- 24-hour front desk
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Concierge services
- Shuttle service
- shuttle service (additional charge)
- cashless payment available
- invoice provided
- Free self parking
- Free valet parking
- Wheelchair accessible
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Stair-free path to entrance
- Uncovered parking
- Free WiFi
- Banquet hall
- Restaurant
- Vending machine
- Number of bars/lounges - 1
- vending machine (drinks)
- physical distancing in dining areas
- Terrace
- Sauna
- Steam room
- Full-service spa
- Swimming pool
- Spa services on site
- Garden
- Number of indoor pools - 1
- Massage chair
- Head massage
- Full body massage
- Hand massage
- Foot massage
- Couples massage
- Neck massage
- Back massage
- Spa/wellness packages
- Spa lounge/relaxation area
- Spa Facilities
- Spa and wellness centre
- Massage
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Non-smoking rooms
- Soundproof rooms
- linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Key card access
- 24-hour security
- Fire extinguishers
- CCTV outside property
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Smoke-free property
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Outdoor furniture
- Well-lit path to entrance
- hammam
What is near The Bostanci Hotel
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About The Bostanci Hotel
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: Nestled in Istanbul's bustling Kadiköy district, The Bostanci Hotel stands out with its elegant blend of modern design and sustainable practices. Its prime location and commitment to eco-friendliness, coupled with award-winning services, make it a beacon of luxury and convenience.
Accommodations: The Bostanci Hotel caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 80 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each room at The Bostanci Hotel exudes sophistication with plush bedding, marble bathrooms, and private balconies offering panoramic city views. In-room amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, minibars, and exclusive toiletries. Rooms range from deluxe to suites, ensuring a lavish stay for every guest.
Amenities: The hotel offers top-tier amenities including concierge services, valet parking, private cabana rentals at the poolside, a state-of-the-art business center, and VIP services such as butler or limousine rentals.
Dining Options: Guests can choose from multiple dining venues within the hotel including a rooftop restaurant featuring international cuisine by Michelin-starred chefs. Exclusive dining experiences like wine pairings are available alongside room service options ranging from breakfast to late-night snacks.
Nearby Location & Transportation: Conveniently located just 18 kilometers from Istanbul's main airport and close to major train stations. The hotel serves as an ideal base for exploring the vibrant city.
Nearby Attractions:
- Bagdat Avenue - 2 km: A famous shopping street offering an array of boutiques and dining options.
- Bosphorus Bridge - 8 km: Iconic bridge connecting Europe and Asia offering stunning views.
Wellness And Activities: The wellness area includes a full-service spa offering signature treatments and hydrotherapy sessions. A modern fitness center equipped with the latest equipment is available along with yoga classes held in serene settings around the hotel grounds. The outdoor pool area provides a peaceful retreat for relaxation.
Policies & Check-In Instructions:
- Guests must provide government-issued photo ID at check-in.
- Credit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges.
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in; additional charges may apply.
- Pets not allowed except service animals.
Summary: The Bostanci Hotel merges luxury with sustainability in Istanbul's dynamic Kadiköy district. Ideal for both leisure and business travelers seeking exclusivity and convenience near major attractions and transit points. With standout amenities like rooftop dining by renowned chefsand comprehensive wellness facilities this hotel is perfect for discerning guests looking to explore Istanbul in style.
Property Registration Number: 2021-34-2474
License Number: 2021-34-2474,
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Bosphorus
- Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (SAW)
- Istanbul Airport (IST)
- Kadikoy Fish Market
- Akasya Acibadem Shopping Center
- Emaar Square Mall
- Watergarden Istanbul
- Ulker Sports Arena
- Brandium AVM
- Hilltown AVM
- Yorukali Beach
- Yorukali Plaji
- Viranbag Beach
- Yeditepe University
- Acibadem Altuniza Hospital
- Optimum Shopping Mall
- Maltepe Park Mall
- Marmara University
- Adile Sultan Pavilion
- Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium
- Bağdat Avenue
- Kadıköy Port
- Kalamış Marina
- Ülker Stadium
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Istanbul
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Istanbul
Frequently asked questions
The Bostanci Hotel, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at The Bostanci Hotel?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near The Bostanci Hotel?
Bosphorus (12.2 km), Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Airport (SAW) (12.4 km) and Istanbul Airport (IST) (13.5 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does The Bostanci Hotel have?
The property reports 60 facilities, including Free self parking, Free valet parking, Luggage storage, Terrace and Smoke-free property. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at The Bostanci Hotel cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote The Bostanci Hotel live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
