4-STAR·Istanbul

Ramada by Wyndham Istanbul Grand Bazaar

Gencturk Caddesi Sirvanizade, Sok. 11, Sirvanizade Sokak 11Sehzadebasi34134 Istanbul, Turkey

Ramada by Wyndham Istanbul Grand Bazaar — photo 1
Ramada by Wyndham Istanbul Grand Bazaar — photo 2
Ramada by Wyndham Istanbul Grand Bazaar — photo 3
Ramada by Wyndham Istanbul Grand Bazaar — photo 4
Ramada by Wyndham Istanbul Grand Bazaar — photo 5
Ramada by Wyndham Istanbul Grand Bazaar — photo 6
Ramada by Wyndham Istanbul Grand Bazaar — photo 7
Ramada by Wyndham Istanbul Grand Bazaar — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Ramada by Wyndham Istanbul Grand Bazaar

Gencturk Caddesi Sirvanizade, Sok. 11, Sirvanizade Sokak 11Sehzadebasi34134 Istanbul, Turkey

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Ramada by Wyndham Istanbul Grand Bazaar, or browse everything in Istanbul. Search rates in Istanbul

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
60Reported by the property

Facilities

60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 9 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk14
  • Luggage storage
  • Area shuttle (surcharge)
  • Cruise terminal shuttle (surcharge)
  • Ferry terminal shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shopping center shuttle (surcharge)
  • Theme park shuttle (surcharge)
  • Express check-in
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Express check-out
  • Concierge services
  • Shuttle service
  • Airport shuttle
Parking & access2
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Facilities for disabled guests
Internet & workspace10
  • 24-hour business center
  • Free WiFi
  • Free wired Internet
  • Conference space size (meters) - 40
  • Conference space size (feet) - 431
  • Banquet hall
  • Meeting rooms
  • Business center
  • Conference space
  • Fax/photocopying
Food & drink3
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Room service
  • Free breakfast
Wellness & leisure4
  • Terrace
  • Library
  • Garden
  • Fitness facilities
Rooms & housekeeping6
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Television in common areas
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Ironing service
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
Families & pets2
  • Babysitting or childcare (surcharge)
  • Family rooms
Cleaning & safety7
  • CCTV outside property
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Security alarm
  • Smoke alarms
  • 24-hour security
  • Key card access
  • Fire extinguishers
More facilities12
  • Train station pickup (surcharge)
  • Tours/ticket assistance
  • Emergency cord in bathroom
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Higher level toilet
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Limo or Town Car service available
  • Smoke-free property
  • Multilingual staff
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Gift shops or newsstand
  • Fireplace in lobby

What is near Ramada by Wyndham Istanbul Grand Bazaar

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Ramada by Wyndham Istanbul Grand Bazaar

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Hotel Overview: Nestled in the cultural heart of Istanbul the Ramada by Wyndham Istanbul Grand Bazaar offers an eco-friendly sanctuary combining opulent Ottoman-inspired architecture with modern luxuries. This prestigious hotel is renowned for its commitment to sustainability and its strategic location offering guests an immersive experience in one of the worlds most historic cities.

Accommodations: Ramada by Wyndham Istanbul Grand Bazaar caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 70 elegantly appointed guestrooms. The Ramada by Wyndham boasts a variety of room types including Standard Rooms Deluxe Rooms Executive Suites and Family Suites. Each room is meticulously designed with luxurious amenities such as plush bedding marble bathrooms equipped with exclusive toiletries and state-of-the-art technology including free Wi-Fi and flat-screen TVs. Guests can choose rooms featuring breathtaking city views or tranquil garden vistas from private balconies.

Amenities: Guests at the Ramada by Wyndham are treated to a host of luxurious amenities including concierge services valet parking private cabana rentals in lush garden settings a fully equipped business center for corporate travelers and exclusive VIP services like butler and limousine rentals upon request.

Dining Options: The hotel features multiple dining venues such as The Terrace Restaurant offering international cuisine with panoramic city views; The Garden Cafe specializing in Turkish delicacies amidst casual settings; Sultan’s Dining Room providing fine dining experiences curated by Michelin-starred chefs. Guests can enjoy unique dining experiences including wine pairings and gourmet breakfast options served daily.

Nearby Location & Transportation: Located just 15 kilometers from Ataturk Airport and mere minutes from Aksaray Tram Station the hotel offers convenient access to major transportation hubs and urban attractions.

Nearby Attractions:

  • Grand Bazaar - A sprawling historic market located just 1 km away
  • Süleymaniye Mosque - An architectural masterpiece within 2 km
  • Topkapi Palace - The grandiose former palace of Ottoman sultans 3 km away

Wellness And Activities: The wellness facilities at Ramada encompass a full-service spa offering signature treatments hydrotherapy sessions yoga classes while fitness enthusiasts can utilize a modern fitness center. An exquisite pool area offers relaxation amid serene surroundings enhancing guests leisure experiences.

Policies & Check-In Instructions:

  • A valid government-issued ID is required at check-in
  • A credit card or cash deposit for incidental charges is needed
  • All special requests are subject to availability upon arrival they cannot be guaranteed beforehand

Summary: Ramada by Wyndham Istanbul Grand Bazaar epitomizes luxury nestled within historical charm. Ideal for both business travelers and culture seekers this eco-friendly hotel features top-notch amenities premium accommodations diverse dining options comprehensive wellness facilities making it an outstanding choice among Istanbul hotels.


Property Registration Number: 2022-34-2298
License Number: 2022-34-1415,
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Grand Bazaar
  • Beyazit Square
  • Column of Constantine
  • Cemberlitas Bath
  • Sultanahmet Square
  • Turkish and Islamic Art Museum
  • Little Hagia Sophia
  • Laleli Mosque
  • Basilica Cistern
  • Blue Mosque
  • Egyptian Bazaar
  • Süleymaniye Mosque
  • Eminönü Square
  • Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (SAW)
  • Istanbul Airport (IST)
  • Golden Horn
  • Fatih Mosque
  • Yenikapi Ferry Terminal
  • Cagaloglu Hamami
  • Istanbul University
  • Tomb of Sultan Ahmet I
  • Historia Fatih Shopping Centre

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Istanbul

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Istanbul

Frequently asked questions

Ramada by Wyndham Istanbul Grand Bazaar, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ramada by Wyndham Istanbul Grand Bazaar?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near Ramada by Wyndham Istanbul Grand Bazaar?

Laleli Mosque (580 m), Süleymaniye Mosque (710 m), Istanbul University (870 m) and Beyazit Square (930 m). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Ramada by Wyndham Istanbul Grand Bazaar have?

The property reports 60 facilities, including Terrace, Babysitting or childcare (surcharge), Luggage storage, Train station pickup (surcharge) and 24-hour business center. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Ramada by Wyndham Istanbul Grand Bazaar cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Ramada by Wyndham Istanbul Grand Bazaar live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.