4-STAR·Istanbul

Listana Hotel

Merkez, Abide-i Hurriyet Cd 90/C, 34381 Sisli/Istanbul, Turkiye,, Turkey

Listana Hotel — photo 1
Listana Hotel — photo 2
Listana Hotel — photo 3
Listana Hotel — photo 4
Listana Hotel — photo 5
Listana Hotel — photo 6
Listana Hotel — photo 7
Listana Hotel — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Listana Hotel

Merkez, Abide-i Hurriyet Cd 90/C, 34381 Sisli/Istanbul, Turkiye,, Turkey

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Listana Hotel, or browse everything in Istanbul. Search rates in Istanbul

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
29Reported by the property

Facilities

29 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 8 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk8
  • Area shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free reception
  • Luggage storage
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Express check-in
  • Concierge services
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
Parking & access4
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Elevator
  • Offsite parking reservations required
  • Free parking nearby
Internet & workspace5
  • Internet access in public areas - high speed
  • Number of meeting rooms - 1
  • Conference center
  • Free wired Internet
  • Free WiFi
Food & drink3
  • Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1
  • Number of bars/lounges - 1
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
Wellness & leisure1
  • Terrace
Rooms & housekeeping3
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Television in common areas
Families & pets1
  • Babysitting or childcare (free)
More facilities4
  • Tours/ticket assistance
  • Multilingual staff
  • Smoke-free property
  • Airport transportation (surcharge)

About Listana Hotel

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Hotel Overview: Nestled in the vibrant heart of Istanbul, Listana Hotel exemplifies a perfect blend of contemporary luxury and eco-friendly practices. Its striking modern architecture, with sustainable materials and energy-efficient systems, sets it apart in the bustling cityscape.

Accommodations: Listana Hotel caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 54 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Listana Hotel offers a variety of room types, each tailored for ultimate comfort and luxury. Guests can choose from deluxe rooms, executive suites, or the exclusive presidential suite. Every room features memory foam beds draped with Egyptian cotton sheets, marble bathrooms equipped with premium toiletries, and private balconies offering stunning views of either the city or hotel gardens. Modern amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi, state-of-the-art LED televisions, and fully stocked minibars.

Amenities: The hotel boasts an array of top-tier amenities including round-the-clock concierge services, valet parking, private cabana rentals at the poolside for secluded relaxation, an advanced business center for corporate needs, and exclusive VIP services such as butler service and limousine rentals to ensure a seamless stay.

Dining Options: Dine at Listana’s array of exquisite eateries ranging from casual cafés to a luxurious rooftop restaurant overseen by a Michelin-starred chef. The main restaurant offers Mediterranean cuisine with signature dishes prepared using local organic ingredients. A unique dining experience includes wine pairings curated by our sommelier. Breakfast options vary from continental spreads to à la carte service available through comprehensive room service.

Nearby Location & Transportation: Listana Hotel is conveniently located just 5 kilometers from Istanbul's main airport and 3 kilometers from the nearest train station, providing easy access to various parts of the city.

Nearby Attractions:

  • Istanbul Cevahir Shopping and Entertainment Centre - 2 km
  • Taksim Square - 3 km
  • Mixer Art Gallery - 5 km
  • Süleymaniye Mosque - 7 km

Wellness And Activities: Listana Hotel provides an extensive wellness area featuring a full-service spa offering signature treatments like aromatherapy massages and facials using organic products. A modern fitness center with personal trainers and daily yoga classes overlooks serene garden views. The outdoor pool area invites relaxation with hydrotherapy options available.

Policies & Check-In Instructions:

  • Check-in time starts at 3 PM.
  • Valid government-issued identification is required upon check-in.
  • Pets are not allowed within hotel premises.
  • All special requests are subject to availability upon check-in.

Summary: Situated in Istanbul’s prime location near major attractions like Taksim Square and Istanbul Cevahir Mall; Listana Hotel caters to both business travelers &___JSON_PLACEHOLDER___.}


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Istanbul

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Istanbul

Frequently asked questions

Listana Hotel, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Listana Hotel?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does Listana Hotel have?

The property reports 29 facilities, including Internet access in public areas - high speed, Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations), Elevator, Number of meeting rooms - 1 and Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Listana Hotel cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Listana Hotel live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.