4-STAR·Istanbul

Joyway Hotels Istanbul Sultanahmet

Ishak Pasa Caddesi,, Istanbul, 34122, Turkey

Joyway Hotels Istanbul Sultanahmet — photo 1
Joyway Hotels Istanbul Sultanahmet — photo 2
Joyway Hotels Istanbul Sultanahmet — photo 3
Joyway Hotels Istanbul Sultanahmet — photo 4
Joyway Hotels Istanbul Sultanahmet — photo 5
Joyway Hotels Istanbul Sultanahmet — photo 6
Joyway Hotels Istanbul Sultanahmet — photo 7
Joyway Hotels Istanbul Sultanahmet — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Joyway Hotels Istanbul Sultanahmet

Ishak Pasa Caddesi,, Istanbul, 34122, Turkey

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Joyway Hotels Istanbul Sultanahmet, or browse everything in Istanbul. Search rates in Istanbul

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
60Reported by the property

Facilities

60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 9 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk10
  • Shuttle service
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Tour desk
  • Airport shuttle
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • contactless check-in/check-out
  • invoice provided
  • No accessible shuttle
  • Accessible airport shuttle
Parking & access1
  • Street parking
Internet & workspace2
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Free WiFi
Food & drink13
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Restaurant
  • Wine/champagne
  • Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1
  • Number of bars/lounges - 1
  • Room service
  • mobile app for room service
  • food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • physical distancing in dining areas
  • delivered food is securely covered
  • breakfast takeaway containers
  • coffee house on site
Wellness & leisure1
  • Terrace
Rooms & housekeeping8
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Heating
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Ironing service
  • linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
Families & pets1
  • Family rooms
Cleaning & safety16
  • Fire extinguishers
  • CCTV outside property
  • Security alarm
  • Key card access
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
  • physical distancing rules followed
  • all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized
  • guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • guest accommodation is disinfected between stays
  • first aid kit available
  • staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
  • thermometers for guests provided by property
  • face masks for guests available
More facilities8
  • Smoke-free property
  • Airport transportation (surcharge)
  • Fruits
  • Art gallery on site
  • process in place to check health of guests
  • airport pick up
  • shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed
  • airport drop off

What is near Joyway Hotels Istanbul Sultanahmet

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Joyway Hotels Istanbul Sultanahmet

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near Hagia Sophia

Location : Joyway Hotels Istanbul Sultanahmet is centrally located in Istanbul, a 3-minute walk from Hagia Sophia and 6 minutes by foot from Bosphorus. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from Blue Mosque and 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from Sultanahmet Square.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 39 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily.

Dining : Satisfy your appetite at SUSHI PALACE, a sushi bar which features a bar/lounge. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

Special Instructions : This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). To arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 72 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.


Property Registration Number: 2022-34-2511
License Number: 2818,
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Grand Bazaar
  • Sultanahmet Square
  • Turkish and Islamic Art Museum
  • Little Hagia Sophia
  • Basilica Cistern
  • Blue Mosque
  • Egyptian Bazaar
  • Eminönü Square
  • Hagia Sophia
  • Bosphorus
  • Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (SAW)
  • Istanbul Airport (IST)
  • Golden Horn
  • Eminonu Pier
  • Gülhane Park
  • Istanbul Archaeology Museums
  • Topkapi Palace
  • Cagaloglu Hamami

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Istanbul

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Istanbul

Frequently asked questions

Joyway Hotels Istanbul Sultanahmet, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Joyway Hotels Istanbul Sultanahmet?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near Joyway Hotels Istanbul Sultanahmet?

Istanbul Archaeology Museums (680 m), Blue Mosque (1.0 km), Hagia Sophia (1.0 km) and Gülhane Park (1.1 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Joyway Hotels Istanbul Sultanahmet have?

The property reports 60 facilities, including Non-smoking rooms, Fire extinguishers, CCTV outside property, Security alarm and Key card access. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Joyway Hotels Istanbul Sultanahmet cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Joyway Hotels Istanbul Sultanahmet live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.