Elits Suits
3 Osmanli Bulvari, yenisehir mahçosmanli bulvari.no13, Istanbul, 34912, Turkey
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Elits Suits, or browse everything in Istanbul. Search rates in Istanbul
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 5-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 19Reported by the property
Facilities
19 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 6 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Concierge services
- 24-hour front desk
- Luggage storage
- Self parking (surcharge)
- Valet parking (surcharge)
- Wheelchair-accessible spa
- Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
- Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Elevator
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Free WiFi
- Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1
- Sauna
- Terrace
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Smoke-free property
- Handrails in stairways
What is near Elits Suits
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Elits Suits
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: Elit Suits Pendik merges modern luxury with eco-friendly practices, nestled in a prime location in Istanbul’s vibrant Pendik district. Its architectural brilliance stands out with sleek designs and panoramic views, catering to those who value sustainability and style.
Accommodations: Elit Suits Pendik caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 40 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each of the 40 rooms at Elit Suits Pendik offers an oasis of comfort featuring king-sized beds draped in premium bedding, marble bathrooms equipped with exclusive toiletries, and private balconies that showcase either the bustling cityscape or serene garden views. In-room amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, and well-stocked minibars for a truly luxurious stay.
Amenities: Elit Suits Pendik offers an array of top-notch amenities including concierge services, valet parking, and private cabana rentals. The hotel also boasts a sophisticated business center and exclusive VIP services such as butler and limousine rentals to cater to every need of its esteemed guests.
Dining Options: Elit Suits Pendik features multiple dining venues including a gourmet restaurant offering a variety of international cuisines with signature dishes by Michelin-starred chefs. The rooftop dining experience provides breathtaking views alongside exquisite meals. Guests can enjoy room service or indulge in exclusive wine pairings at our specialty tasting menus.
Nearby Location & Transportation: The hotel is strategically located just 10 kilometers from Sabiha Gökçen International Airport and close to major train stations, making it highly accessible for travelers.
Nearby Attractions:
- Viaport Outlet Shopping - 2 km
- World Atlantis AVM - 1.5 km
- Bagdat Avenue - 28 km
Wellness And Activities: Our wellness facilities are designed for ultimate relaxation and rejuvenation featuring a full-service spa with signature treatments, hydrotherapy options, and serene yoga classes. The state-of-the-art fitness center and outdoor pools ensure guests can maintain their fitness regimes while enjoying luxury.
Policies & Check-In Instructions:
- Guests must provide government-issued photo ID at check-in; extra-person charges may apply.
- Pets are not allowed; all reservations are subject to availability upon check-in.
Summary: Located in Istanbul’s dynamic Pendik district, Elit Suits Pendik is perfect for both business travelers and luxury seekers due to its top-tier amenities like gourmet dining options, lavish accommodations, state-of-the-art wellness facilities,and strategic location near major attractions.
Property Registration Number: 34-688
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (SAW)
- Istanbul Airport (IST)
- Sea of Marmara
- Deri OSB
- Sabanci University Gosteri Merkezi
- Haci Bekir Yildirim Mosque
- Ayios Yeorgios
- Viaport Outlet Shopping
- Pendorya Shopping Mall
- Lens Shopping Center
- World Atlantis AVM
- Turkish-Hungarian Friendship Park
- Neomarin Shopping Mall
- Istanbul Park
- Aydos Hill
- Aydos Castle
- Abdurrahman Mosque
- Viaport Asia Shopping
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Istanbul
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Istanbul
Frequently asked questions
Elits Suits, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Elits Suits?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Elits Suits?
Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Airport (SAW) (29.4 km) and Istanbul Airport (IST) (30.5 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Elits Suits have?
The property reports 19 facilities, including Concierge services, 24-hour front desk, Free WiFi, Tours/ticket assistance and Smoke-free property. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Elits Suits cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Elits Suits live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
