Arise Hotel Golden Horn
Sivaseli Sokak No:10, Sutluce, Imrahor Cd., 34445 Beyoglu/Istanbul, Turkiye,, Turkey
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Arise Hotel Golden Horn, or browse everything in Istanbul. Search rates in Istanbul
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 60Reported by the property
Facilities
60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 9 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- contactless check-in/check-out
- Accessible airport shuttle
- invoice provided
- Tour desk
- Private check-in/check-out
- express check-in/check-out
- concierge service
- shuttle service (free)
- cashless payment available
- parking on site
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Parking
- Accessible parking
- Valet parking
- Fax/photocopying
- Business centre
- wifi available in all areas
- physical distancing in dining areas
- food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- mobile app for room service
- coffee house on site
- delivered food is securely covered
- breakfast takeaway containers
- Special diet menus (on request)
- Kid meals
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Snack Bar
- Fitness centre
- linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Heating
- Non-smoking throughout
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking rooms
- Ironing service
- Soundproof rooms
- Safety Deposit Box
- Trouser press
- Daily housekeeping
- designated smoking area
- shared lounge/TV area
- Family rooms
- babysitting/child services
- screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
- staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- first aid kit available
- guest accommodation is disinfected between stays
- all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized
- physical distancing rules followed
- guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- thermometers for guests provided by property
- face masks for guests available
- use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- process in place to check health of guests
- shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed
- Allergy-free room
- Chapel/shrine
- Packed lunches
- Lockers
- electric vehicle charging station
What is near Arise Hotel Golden Horn
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Arise Hotel Golden Horn
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: The Clarion Hotel Golden Horn stands as a beacon of sustainability and luxury nestled in Istanbuls vibrant Beyoglu district. Its eco-friendly practices are seamlessly integrated with state-of-the-art facilities making it a prime choice for discerning travelers.
Accommodations: Clarion Hotel Golden Horn caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 180 elegantly appointed guestrooms. The hotel offers a variety of room types including Standard Rooms Executive Suites and the exclusive Presidential Suite. Each room is adorned with premium bedding marble bathrooms and offers amenities such as free Wi-Fi flat-screen TVs and minibars. Luxury features like balconies with city or garden views and exclusive toiletries enhance the guest experience.
Amenities: Guests at Clarion Hotel Golden Horn enjoy top-tier amenities including concierge services valet parking private cabana rentals at the poolside lounge area and VIP services such as butler or limousine rentals. The business center is equipped to cater to all professional needs.
Dining Options: Clarion Hotel Golden Horn boasts multiple dining venues including Haliç Restaurant offering international cuisine with stunning estuary views. The rooftop restaurant serves gourmet dishes prepared by Michelin-starred chefs while featuring an impressive wine selection. Breakfast options are diverse ranging from continental to full Turkish breakfast available both in-room or at our restaurants.
Nearby Location & Transportation: The hotel is conveniently located 18 km from Istanbul Airport and is just a short drive from the main train stations. It provides easy access to major transport routes.
Nearby Attractions:
- Taksim Square - The vibrant heart of Istanbul offering shopping and cultural events (3 km).
- Galata Tower - Historic medieval stone tower providing panoramic vistas of Istanbuls skyline (2 km).
- Sultanahmet District - Home to key historic sites including the Blue Mosque and Hagia Sophia (5 km).
Wellness And Activities: The wellness center at Clarion includes a spa with signature treatments like hydrotherapy massages provided in serene settings complete with yoga classes available for enhancing guest relaxation. A fully-equipped fitness center along with outdoor pools offer guests opportunities for both invigorating workouts and peaceful downtime.
Policies & Check-In Instructions:
- Check-in From 200 PM
- Check-out Until 1200 PM
- A valid photo ID required at check-in
- Special requests subject to availability may incur additional charges
Summary: Clarion Hotel Golden Horn caters exquisitely to luxury seekers combining modern convenience with unique eco-friendly initiatives perfect for families business travelers seeking an enriching experience near Istanbul’s cultural hubs.
Property Registration Number: 16717
License Number: 16717,
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Lutfi Kirdar Convention and Exhibition Centre
- Mecidiyekoy Square
- Acibadem Taksim Hospital
- Sisli Florence Nightingale Hospital
- Pera Palace Hotel
- Pierre Loti Hill
- Pierre Loti Tepesi
- Taksim Gezi Park
- Taksim Square
- Trump Towers Istanbul
- Vialand Tema Park
- Eyup Sultan Mosque
- Galata Tower
- Golden Horn
- Halic Congress Center
- Hastanesi Memorial Hospital
- Istanbul Airport (IST)
- Istanbul Cevahir Shopping and Entertainment Centre
- Istanbul Congress Center
- Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (SAW)
- Istanbul Technical University
- Istiklal Avenue
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Istanbul
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Istanbul
Frequently asked questions
Arise Hotel Golden Horn, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Arise Hotel Golden Horn?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Arise Hotel Golden Horn?
Istanbul Congress Center (3.3 km), Lutfi Kirdar Convention and Exhibition Centre (3.3 km), Acibadem Taksim Hospital (3.3 km) and Taksim Square (3.4 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Arise Hotel Golden Horn have?
The property reports 60 facilities, including screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas, physical distancing in dining areas, hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas, staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities and contactless check-in/check-out. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Arise Hotel Golden Horn cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Arise Hotel Golden Horn live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
