4-STAR·Hyderabad

OYO 13636 Sri Vinayaka Grand

37308 Madhura Nagar Shamshabad,, Hyderabad, 501218, India

OYO 13636 Sri Vinayaka Grand — photo 1
OYO 13636 Sri Vinayaka Grand — photo 2
OYO 13636 Sri Vinayaka Grand — photo 3
OYO 13636 Sri Vinayaka Grand — photo 4
OYO 13636 Sri Vinayaka Grand — photo 5
OYO 13636 Sri Vinayaka Grand — photo 6
OYO 13636 Sri Vinayaka Grand — photo 7
OYO 13636 Sri Vinayaka Grand — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

OYO 13636 Sri Vinayaka Grand

37308 Madhura Nagar Shamshabad,, Hyderabad, 501218, India

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at OYO 13636 Sri Vinayaka Grand, or browse everything in Hyderabad. Search rates in Hyderabad

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Class
4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
39Reported by the property

Facilities

39 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 8 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk4
  • contactless check-in/check-out
  • cashless payment available
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
Parking & access2
  • Wheelchair accessible – no
  • Free self parking
Internet & workspace4
  • internet services
  • wifi
  • wifi available in all areas
  • Free WiFi
Food & drink6
  • food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • mobile app for room service
  • physical distancing in dining areas
  • Free breakfast
  • Room service
  • Free breakfast (local cuisine)
Rooms & housekeeping3
  • linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
Families & pets1
  • Family rooms
Cleaning & safety13
  • all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized
  • first aid kit available
  • staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
  • screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas
  • use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • physical distancing rules followed
  • guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
  • guest accommodation is disinfected between stays
  • guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
More facilities6
  • Sign language-capable staff
  • Smoke-free property
  • Key access
  • Daily
  • shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed
  • process in place to check health of guests

About OYO 13636 Sri Vinayaka Grand

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Set within 15 km of Nehru Zoological Park and 16 km of Chowmahalla Palace, Hotel O Srinika Grand NEAR Shamshabad Airport offers rooms with air conditioning and a private bathroom in Hyderabad. With free WiFi, this 4-star hotel offers room service and a 24-hour front desk. The hotel features family rooms. The units at the hotel come with a seating area, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and a private bathroom with free toiletries and a shower. The rooms feature a desk. Mecca Masjid is 16 km from Hotel O Srinika Grand NEAR Shamshabad Airport, while Charminar is 16 km away. Rajiv Gandhi International Airport is 5 km from the property.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Hyderabad

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Hyderabad

Getting to Hyderabad

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

OYO 13636 Sri Vinayaka Grand, as the property and the supplier report it.

What facilities does OYO 13636 Sri Vinayaka Grand have?

The property reports 39 facilities, including internet services, wifi, wifi available in all areas, linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines and food can be delivered to guest accommodation. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at OYO 13636 Sri Vinayaka Grand cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote OYO 13636 Sri Vinayaka Grand live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.