3-STAR·Hong Kong

Harbour Plaza Resort City

18 Tin Yan Rd, Tin Shui Wai, Hong Kong,, Yuen Long, 00001, Hongkong

Harbour Plaza Resort City — photo 1
Harbour Plaza Resort City — photo 2
Harbour Plaza Resort City — photo 3
Harbour Plaza Resort City — photo 4
Harbour Plaza Resort City — photo 5
Harbour Plaza Resort City — photo 6
Harbour Plaza Resort City — photo 7
Harbour Plaza Resort City — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Harbour Plaza Resort City

18 Tin Yan Rd, Tin Shui Wai, Hong Kong,, Yuen Long, 00001, Hongkong

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Harbour Plaza Resort City, or browse everything in Hong Kong. Search rates in Hong Kong

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
60Reported by the property

Facilities

60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 8 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk9
  • Luggage storage
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Express check-out
  • Express check-in
  • Concierge services
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • express check-in/check-out
  • Currency exchange
  • concierge service
Parking & access4
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Elevator
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Lift
Internet & workspace10
  • Conference space size (feet) - 560
  • Conference space size (meters) - 52
  • Number of meeting rooms - 3
  • Banquet hall
  • Free WiFi
  • Conference space
  • Fax/photocopying
  • internet services
  • meeting/banquet facilities
  • wifi
Food & drink6
  • Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1
  • Number of bars/lounges - 1
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Coffee/tea in common areas
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
Wellness & leisure8
  • Tennis on site
  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor pool
  • Garden
  • Tennis Court
  • Fitness centre
  • outdoor pool (seasonal)
Rooms & housekeeping9
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Safety Deposit Box
  • dry cleaning
  • Laundry
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
Cleaning & safety10
  • 24-hour security
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Smoke alarms
  • Security alarm
  • Fire extinguishers
  • staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
  • guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
  • all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized
  • first aid kit available
More facilities4
  • Multilingual staff
  • Wedding services
  • Tours/ticket assistance
  • Smoke-free property

What is near Harbour Plaza Resort City

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Harbour Plaza Resort City

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Hotel Overview: Harbour Plaza Resort City exemplifies a perfect blend of urban sophistication and sustainable living. Its award-winning eco-friendly practices, combined with a stunning architectural design, make it a beacon of luxury in Yuen Long. Notably, the hotel's strategic location offers seamless connectivity to major attractions, enhancing its appeal for discerning travelers.

Accommodations: Harbour Plaza Resort City caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 1102 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each of the 1102 rooms at Harbour Plaza Resort City is a haven of luxury, featuring expansive city or garden views. Guests can choose from deluxe rooms to opulent suites, all equipped with high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, and minibars. The premium bedding and marble bathrooms add a touch of elegance, while exclusive toiletries and spacious balconies offer unparalleled comfort and style.

Amenities: From valet parking to VIP butler services, Harbour Plaza Resort City caters to every need of its guests. The hotel boasts extensive concierge services, private cabana rentals by the poolside, and state-of-the-art business centers for corporate guests. Exclusive limousine rentals are also available for exploring the city in style.

Dining Options: Guests at Harbour Plaza Resort City are treated to an array of dining experiences across multiple on-site restaurants including New York New York which serves international cuisine with signature dishes prepared by Michelin-starred chefs. Exclusive dining options such as rooftop dining experiences and personalized wine pairings elevate the gastronomic journey.

Nearby Location & Transportation: Harbour Plaza Resort City is conveniently located just 30 kilometers from Hong Kong International Airport and close to major train stations. This prime location ensures easy access to the city's key landmarks.

Nearby Attractions:

  • Kingswood Ginza Shopping Center - 0.4 km
  • Tin Shui Wai Park - 0.3 km

Wellness And Activities: The hotel's wellness facilities include a luxurious spa offering signature treatments and hydrotherapy sessions alongside modern fitness centers providing yoga classes amidst serene settings. An outdoor pool area complete with private cabanas ensures relaxation is never far away.

Policies & Check-In Instructions:

  • Government-issued photo identification required at check-in.
  • Credit card or cash deposit may be required for incidental charges.
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in.
  • This property accepts credit cards only; cash not accepted.
  • Cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country; refer to property details.

Summary: Harbour Plaza Resort City stands out as an exemplary choice for both business travelers and leisure seekers due to its combination of luxury amenities,LOCATION_SELLING_POINT,and outstanding commitment to sustainability.The extensive suite of luxurious accommodations,dining options,and wellness activities makes it ideal for those seeking an exclusive travel experience.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Shenzhen Intl. Airport (SZX)
  • Hong Kong International Airport (HKG)
  • Shenzhen Bay
  • Shenzhen Bay Park
  • Lingnan University
  • Kam Tin Country Club
  • Tuen Mun Town Plaza
  • Tin Shui Wai Park
  • Hong Kong Wetland Park
  • Kingswood Ginza Shopping Center
  • Ping Shan Heritage Trail
  • Yuen Long Theatre
  • Mai Po Nature Reserve
  • Nam Sang Wai
  • Lau Fau Shan & Pak Nai
  • Tai Tong Organic EcoPark
  • Tuen Mun Park
  • Sam Shing Estate Market
  • Castle Peak Bay
  • Tsing Shan Temple
  • W28 Wargame centre
  • Tai Lam Country Park

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Hong Kong

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Hong Kong

Frequently asked questions

Harbour Plaza Resort City, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Harbour Plaza Resort City?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near Harbour Plaza Resort City?

Hong Kong Airport (HKG) (23.7 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Harbour Plaza Resort City have?

The property reports 60 facilities, including Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1, Number of bars/lounges - 1, Conference space size (feet) - 560, Conference space size (meters) - 52 and Number of meeting rooms - 3. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Harbour Plaza Resort City cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Harbour Plaza Resort City live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.