3-STAR·Ho Chi Minh City

Villa Seaview 8

71A Tran Phu, Ward 5,, Vung Tau, 790000, Vietnam

Villa Seaview 8 — photo 1
Villa Seaview 8 — photo 2
Villa Seaview 8 — photo 3
Villa Seaview 8 — photo 4
Villa Seaview 8 — photo 5
Villa Seaview 8 — photo 6
Villa Seaview 8 — photo 7
Villa Seaview 8 — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Villa Seaview 8

71A Tran Phu, Ward 5,, Vung Tau, 790000, Vietnam

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Villa Seaview 8, or browse everything in Ho Chi Minh City. Search rates in Ho Chi Minh City

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
16Reported by the property

Facilities

16 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 6 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk1
  • Luggage storage
Parking & access1
  • Off-street parking
Internet & workspace1
  • Free WiFi
Wellness & leisure4
  • Outdoor entertainment area
  • Karaoke
  • Terrace
  • Indoor pool
Rooms & housekeeping6
  • Shared microwave
  • Shared refrigerator
  • Laundry facilities
  • Television in common areas
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Designated smoking areas
More facilities3
  • Carport
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Lockers available

About Villa Seaview 8

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near Mulberry Beach

Location : With a stay at this villa in Vung Tau, you ll be on the beach, within a 10-minute drive of Front Beach and Mulberry Beach. This villa is 4.5 mi (7.3 km) from Back Beach and 16.6 mi (26.7 km) from Long Hai Beach.

Rooms : Treat yourself to a stay in this individually decorated villa, which features a private pool and a flat-screen TV. There s a private furnished patio. A kitchen is outfitted with a refrigerator, a stovetop, and a microwave. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. A private bathroom has a deep soaking tub and a rainfall showerhead.

CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve high chair

Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 4:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Ho Chi Minh City

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Ho Chi Minh City

Getting to Ho Chi Minh City

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Villa Seaview 8, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Villa Seaview 8?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does Villa Seaview 8 have?

The property reports 16 facilities, including Off-street parking, Outdoor entertainment area, Carport, Outdoor furniture and Lockers available. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Villa Seaview 8 cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Villa Seaview 8 live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.