2-STAR·Ho Chi Minh City

Van Dat Serviced Apartment

R4 59 Hung Gia 3 Bui Bang Doan Street Tan Phong Ward District 7 Tan Phong Ward, District 7, Bui Bang Doan StreetTan Phong WardDistrict 7, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

Van Dat Serviced Apartment — photo 1
Van Dat Serviced Apartment — photo 2
Van Dat Serviced Apartment — photo 3
Van Dat Serviced Apartment — photo 4
Van Dat Serviced Apartment — photo 5
Van Dat Serviced Apartment — photo 6
Van Dat Serviced Apartment — photo 7
Van Dat Serviced Apartment — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Van Dat Serviced Apartment

R4 59 Hung Gia 3 Bui Bang Doan Street Tan Phong Ward District 7 Tan Phong Ward, District 7, Bui Bang Doan StreetTan Phong WardDistrict 7, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Van Dat Serviced Apartment, or browse everything in Ho Chi Minh City. Search rates in Ho Chi Minh City

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
18Reported by the property

Facilities

18 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk3
  • Luggage storage
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
Parking & access2
  • Elevator
  • Free self parking
Internet & workspace1
  • Free WiFi
Food & drink3
  • Number of bars/lounges - 1
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Picnic area
Wellness & leisure3
  • Terrace
  • Full-service spa
  • Garden
Rooms & housekeeping3
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Television in common areas
More facilities3
  • Tours/ticket assistance
  • Smoke-free property
  • Airport transportation (surcharge)

What is near Van Dat Serviced Apartment

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Van Dat Serviced Apartment

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : In Ho Chi Minh City (District 7)

Location : With a stay at Van Dat Apartment in Ho Chi Minh City (District 7), you ll be within a 10-minute drive of Ben Thanh Market and Bui Vien Walking Street. This golf aparthotel is 4.3 mi (6.8 km) from Saigon Square and 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from Pham Ngu Lao Street.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 20 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and ovens. Rooms have private balconies. Flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and desks.

Dining : Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli, or stay in and take advantage of the aparthotel s room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards
  • Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
  • Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

Special Instructions : This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). To arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 24 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Saigon Exhibition and Convention Center
  • Saigon Paragon Mall
  • SC VivoCity
  • September 23 Park
  • Nha Rong Wharf
  • Starlight Bridge
  • Pham Ngu Lao Street
  • Phu My Bridge
  • Tam Duc Heart Hospital
  • Tan Son Nhat Intl. Airport (SGN)
  • Tao Dan Park
  • The Cresent Mall
  • The Japanese School in Ho Chi Minh City
  • Cho Xom Chieu
  • Vinh Khanh Food Street
  • FV Hospital

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Ho Chi Minh City

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Ho Chi Minh City

Getting to Ho Chi Minh City

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Van Dat Serviced Apartment, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Van Dat Serviced Apartment?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near Van Dat Serviced Apartment?

Vinh Khanh Food Street (1.7 km), Pham Ngu Lao Street (3.8 km), September 23 Park (4.0 km) and Tao Dan Park (4.2 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Van Dat Serviced Apartment have?

The property reports 18 facilities, including Elevator, Terrace, Luggage storage, Number of bars/lounges - 1 and Tours/ticket assistance. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Van Dat Serviced Apartment cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Van Dat Serviced Apartment live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.