1-STAR·Ho Chi Minh City

TimeMark Travel Homestay & Hostel

212A/A41 Nguyen Trai, Nguyen Cu Trinh WardDistrict 1Ho Chi Minh 70000, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

TimeMark Travel Homestay & Hostel — photo 1
TimeMark Travel Homestay & Hostel — photo 2
TimeMark Travel Homestay & Hostel — photo 3
TimeMark Travel Homestay & Hostel — photo 4
TimeMark Travel Homestay & Hostel — photo 5
TimeMark Travel Homestay & Hostel — photo 6
TimeMark Travel Homestay & Hostel — photo 7
TimeMark Travel Homestay & Hostel — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

TimeMark Travel Homestay & Hostel

212A/A41 Nguyen Trai, Nguyen Cu Trinh WardDistrict 1Ho Chi Minh 70000, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at TimeMark Travel Homestay & Hostel, or browse everything in Ho Chi Minh City. Search rates in Ho Chi Minh City

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
1-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
18Reported by the property

Facilities

18 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 5 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk5
  • Concierge services
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Area shuttle (surcharge)
  • Luggage storage
Internet & workspace2
  • Free WiFi
  • Computer station
Food & drink3
  • Coffee/tea in common areas
  • Restaurant
  • Free breakfast
Rooms & housekeeping4
  • Laundry facilities
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Shared microwave
  • Shared refrigerator
More facilities4
  • Airport transportation (surcharge)
  • Fireplace in lobby
  • Tours/ticket assistance
  • Smoke-free property

About TimeMark Travel Homestay & Hostel

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near Pham Ngu Lao Backpacker Area

Location : With a stay at TimeMark Travel Homestay & Hostel in Ho Chi Minh City (Downtown Ho Chi Minh City), you ll be steps from Pham Ngu Lao Backpacker Area and 4 minutes by foot from Saigon Culinary Arts Centre. This hostel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Bui Vien Walking Street and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from September 23 Park.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 6 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Housekeeping is provided daily, and microwaves can be requested.

Dining : At TimeMark Travel Homestay & Hostel, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. A complimentary local cuisine breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM.

CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit are required at check-in for incidental charges.
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed.

  • No onsite parking is available.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Ho Chi Minh City

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Ho Chi Minh City

Getting to Ho Chi Minh City

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

TimeMark Travel Homestay & Hostel, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at TimeMark Travel Homestay & Hostel?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does TimeMark Travel Homestay & Hostel have?

The property reports 18 facilities, including Coffee/tea in common areas, Airport transportation (surcharge), Fireplace in lobby, Restaurant and Concierge services. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at TimeMark Travel Homestay & Hostel cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote TimeMark Travel Homestay & Hostel live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.