3-STAR·Ho Chi Minh City

The Moment

151 Ben Van Don Ward 6 Ditsrict 4,, Ho Chi Minh City, 700000, Vietnam

The Moment — photo 1
The Moment — photo 2
The Moment — photo 3
The Moment — photo 4
The Moment — photo 5
The Moment — photo 6
The Moment — photo 7
The Moment — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

The Moment

151 Ben Van Don Ward 6 Ditsrict 4,, Ho Chi Minh City, 700000, Vietnam

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at The Moment, or browse everything in Ho Chi Minh City. Search rates in Ho Chi Minh City

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
11:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
13Reported by the property

Facilities

13 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Parking & access2
  • Self parking (surcharge)
  • Elevator
Internet & workspace1
  • Free WiFi
Food & drink1
  • Barbecue grill(s)
Wellness & leisure5
  • Terrace
  • Fitness facilities
  • Swimming pool
  • Free use of nearby fitness center
  • Access to nearby outdoor pool
Rooms & housekeeping1
  • Designated smoking areas
Families & pets1
  • Playground on site
More facilities2
  • Water dispenser
  • Airport transportation (surcharge)

About The Moment

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near Bui Vien Walking Street

Location : With a stay at The Moment in Ho Chi Minh City (District 4), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Ho Chi Minh City Museum of Fine Arts and Saigon Square. This apartment is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Galaxy Nguyen Du and 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from Ben Thanh Market.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 8 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. Rooms have private balconies. Smart televisions with digital programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include desks and microwaves, and housekeeping is provided once per stay.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards

Special Instructions : This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). To arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 24 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. There is no front desk at this property. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after midnight please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Ho Chi Minh City

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Ho Chi Minh City

Getting to Ho Chi Minh City

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

The Moment, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Moment?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does The Moment have?

The property reports 13 facilities, including Self parking (surcharge), Free WiFi, Water dispenser, Terrace and Barbecue grill(s). The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at The Moment cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote The Moment live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.