Dinh Phat Hotel
141 143 Calmette Street Nguyen Thai Binh Ward District 1, Phuong Nguyen Thai BinhQuan 1Ho Chi Minh, Ho Chi Minh City, 70000, Vietnam
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Dinh Phat Hotel, or browse everything in Ho Chi Minh City. Search rates in Ho Chi Minh City
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:30From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 60Reported by the property
Facilities
60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 9 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- express check-in/check-out
- concierge service
- Private check-in/check-out
- Tour desk
- Currency exchange
- Concierge services
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- 24-hour front desk
- Luggage storage
- Accessible parking
- Parking garage
- Parking
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Lift
- Private parking
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Free self parking
- Wheelchair accessible
- parking on site
- Business centre
- internet services
- wifi
- wifi available in all areas
- Fax/photocopying
- Business center
- Free WiFi
- Computer station
- Shared kitchen
- Room service
- delivered food is securely covered
- Garden
- Terrace
- Safety Deposit Box
- designated smoking area
- Laundry
- Air conditioning
- Daily housekeeping
- Trouser press
- Soundproof rooms
- Non-smoking rooms
- Laundry facilities
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Designated smoking areas
- Family rooms
- Fire extinguishers
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- 24-hour security
- face masks for guests available
- thermometers for guests provided by property
- guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Key access
- Walking tours
- Airport transportation (surcharge)
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Airport transportation
What is near Dinh Phat Hotel
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Dinh Phat Hotel
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Tan Son Nhat Intl. Airport (SGN)
- Benthanh Street Food Market
- Ben Thanh Market
- September 23 Park
- Museum of Ho Chi Minh City
- Bui Vien Walking Street
- Pham Ngu Lao Street
- Ho Chi Minh City Museum of Fine Arts
- Saigon Square
- Takashimaya Vietnam
- Taka Plaza
- Saigon Tax Trade Center
- Nguyen Hue Walking Street
- HCMC Museum
- Saigon Skydeck
- Bitexco Financial Tower
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Ho Chi Minh City
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Ho Chi Minh City
Getting to Ho Chi Minh City
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Dinh Phat Hotel, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Dinh Phat Hotel?
Check-in is from 14:30 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Dinh Phat Hotel?
Takashimaya Vietnam (290 m), Taka Plaza (330 m), Saigon Square (390 m) and Ben Thanh Market (490 m). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Dinh Phat Hotel have?
The property reports 60 facilities, including Safety Deposit Box, Accessible parking, express check-in/check-out, Parking garage and Parking. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Dinh Phat Hotel cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Dinh Phat Hotel live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
