2-STAR·Hanoi

OYO 1004 Bao Son Vang

89, Truc Bach,Quan Ba Dình,, Hanoi, 100000, Vietnam

OYO 1004 Bao Son Vang — photo 1
OYO 1004 Bao Son Vang — photo 2
OYO 1004 Bao Son Vang — photo 3
OYO 1004 Bao Son Vang — photo 4
OYO 1004 Bao Son Vang — photo 5
OYO 1004 Bao Son Vang — photo 6
OYO 1004 Bao Son Vang — photo 7
OYO 1004 Bao Son Vang — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

OYO 1004 Bao Son Vang

89, Truc Bach,Quan Ba Dình,, Hanoi, 100000, Vietnam

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at OYO 1004 Bao Son Vang, or browse everything in Hanoi. Search rates in Hanoi

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
7Reported by the property

Facilities

7 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 4 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk3
  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Express check-out
  • Express check-in
Parking & access1
  • Elevator
Internet & workspace1
  • Free WiFi
More facilities2
  • Smoke-free property
  • Multilingual staff

About OYO 1004 Bao Son Vang

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : In Hanoi (Ba Dinh)

Location : With a stay at OYO 1004 Bao Son Vang in Hanoi (Ba Dinh), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Hoan Kiem Lake and West Lake. This hotel is 1 mi (1.7 km) from Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum and 1 mi (1.7 km) from Dong Xuan Market.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 9 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with showers are provided.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts cash

Special Instructions : The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 10:00 PM. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Hanoi

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Hanoi

Frequently asked questions

OYO 1004 Bao Son Vang, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at OYO 1004 Bao Son Vang?

check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does OYO 1004 Bao Son Vang have?

The property reports 7 facilities, including Smoke-free property, Front desk (limited hours), Multilingual staff, Express check-out and Express check-in. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at OYO 1004 Bao Son Vang cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote OYO 1004 Bao Son Vang live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.