Narcissus Hotel and Apartment
33 Tuc Mac lane,Cua Nam ward ,Hoan Kiem Dist,, Hanoi, 100000, Vietnam
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Narcissus Hotel and Apartment, or browse everything in Hanoi. Search rates in Hanoi
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 23Reported by the property
Facilities
23 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Express check-in
- 24-hour front desk
- ATM/banking
- Concierge services
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Luggage storage
- Free self parking
- Off-street parking
- Elevator
- Free WiFi
- Coffee/tea in common areas
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Number of bars/lounges - 1
- Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1
- Terrace
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Laundry facilities
- Smoke-free property
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Hair salon
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Lockers available
- Carport
What is near Narcissus Hotel and Apartment
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Narcissus Hotel and Apartment
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : Near St. Joseph s Cathedral of Hanoi
Location : With a stay at Narcissus Hotel and Apartment in Hanoi (Hoan Kiem), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Hoan Kiem Lake and Hanoi Opera House. This guesthouse is 1 mi (1.7 km) from St. Joseph s Cathedral of Hanoi and 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 10 air-conditioned rooms featuring fireplaces and flat-screen televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding. Kitchens are outfitted with refrigerators, stovetops, and microwaves. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment.
Dining : Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the guesthouse s coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Local cuisine breakfasts are available daily for a fee.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts cash
- Cashless transactions are available
Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Friendship Cultural Palace
- Center International Trade Fair Hanoi I.C.E
- Hoa Lo Prison Museum
- Train Street
- Food Street Tong Duy Tan
- Embassy of Laos
- Thong Nhat Park
- Hang Da Market
- Vietnamese National Tuong Theatre
- Goethe-Institut Hanoi
- Hanoi War Museum
- Red Moon Gallery
- Vietnam Women s Museum
- Vietnam Military History Museum
- Vietnam National Museum of Fine Arts
- Noi Bai Intl. Airport (HAN)
- St. Joseph s Cathedral of Hanoi
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Hanoi
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Hanoi
Frequently asked questions
Narcissus Hotel and Apartment, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Narcissus Hotel and Apartment?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Narcissus Hotel and Apartment?
Train Street (520 m), Hoa Lo Prison Museum (630 m), Food Street Tong Duy Tan (680 m) and St. Joseph s Cathedral of Hanoi (910 m). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Narcissus Hotel and Apartment have?
The property reports 23 facilities, including Express check-in, Smoke-free property, Free newspapers in lobby, 24-hour front desk and Dry cleaning/laundry service. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Narcissus Hotel and Apartment cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Narcissus Hotel and Apartment live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
