3-STAR·Hanoi

My Hotel 24

65 Kim Ma Ba Dinh,, Hanoi, 100000, Vietnam

My Hotel 24 — photo 1
My Hotel 24 — photo 2
My Hotel 24 — photo 3
My Hotel 24 — photo 4
My Hotel 24 — photo 5
My Hotel 24 — photo 6
My Hotel 24 — photo 7
My Hotel 24 — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

My Hotel 24

65 Kim Ma Ba Dinh,, Hanoi, 100000, Vietnam

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at My Hotel 24, or browse everything in Hanoi. Search rates in Hanoi

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
10Reported by the property

Facilities

10 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 6 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk3
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Luggage storage
Parking & access1
  • Wheelchair accessible – no
Internet & workspace1
  • Free WiFi
Food & drink1
  • Free breakfast
Rooms & housekeeping2
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
More facilities2
  • Airport transportation (surcharge)
  • Tours/ticket assistance

About My Hotel 24

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum

Location : Located in Hanoi (Ba Dinh), Hovi Kim Ma - My Hotel 24 is within a 15-minute walk of One Pillar Pagoda and Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Temple of Literature and 1 mi (1.5 km) from Embassy of Malaysia.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 27 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily.

Dining : A complimentary local cuisine breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM.

CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit are required at check-in for incidental charges.
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed.

  • No onsite parking is available.
  • Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve rollaway/extra beds. Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Hanoi

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Hanoi

Frequently asked questions

My Hotel 24, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at My Hotel 24?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does My Hotel 24 have?

The property reports 10 facilities, including Airport transportation (surcharge), Free breakfast, Designated smoking areas, Tours/ticket assistance and 24-hour front desk. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at My Hotel 24 cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote My Hotel 24 live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.