HOTEL·Goa

StayVista Villa at Nature Abode

Morjim Beach Road,, 403512 Morjim, India, Goa

StayVista Villa at Nature Abode — photo 1
StayVista Villa at Nature Abode — photo 2
StayVista Villa at Nature Abode — photo 3
StayVista Villa at Nature Abode — photo 4
StayVista Villa at Nature Abode — photo 5
StayVista Villa at Nature Abode — photo 6
StayVista Villa at Nature Abode — photo 7
StayVista Villa at Nature Abode — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

StayVista Villa at Nature Abode

Morjim Beach Road,, 403512 Morjim, India, Goa

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at StayVista Villa at Nature Abode, or browse everything in Goa. Search rates in Goa

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
11:00By, on the day of departure
Facilities
43Reported by the property

Facilities

43 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 9 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk3
  • invoice provided
  • cashless payment available
  • contactless check-in/check-out
Parking & access3
  • Free parking
  • Parking
  • Private parking
Internet & workspace3
  • Free WiFi
  • internet services
  • wifi
Food & drink5
  • delivered food is securely covered
  • mobile app for room service
  • breakfast takeaway containers
  • physical distancing in dining areas
  • food can be delivered to guest accommodation
Wellness & leisure6
  • Pool cover
  • Garden
  • Outdoor pool
  • Swimming pool
  • outdoor pool (all year)
  • Swimming pool toys
Rooms & housekeeping4
  • linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • shared lounge/TV area
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Air conditioning
Families & pets1
  • Family rooms
Cleaning & safety14
  • physical distancing rules followed
  • thermometers for guests provided by property
  • guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
  • guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized
  • first aid kit available
  • guest accommodation is disinfected between stays
  • face masks for guests available
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
  • hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
  • use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas
More facilities4
  • shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed
  • process in place to check health of guests
  • Key access
  • board games/puzzles

About StayVista Villa at Nature Abode

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Featuring a garden, private pool and pool views, Natures Abode - The Wooden Villa at Morjim by StayVista is located in Morjim. This property offers access to a balcony, free private parking and free WiFi. The property is non-smoking and is situated 600 metres from Morjim Beach. The air-conditioned villa consists of 3 bedrooms, a living room, a fully equipped kitchen with a microwave, and 3 bathrooms with a shower and free toiletries. Towels and bed linen are provided in the villa. For added privacy, the accommodation has a private entrance and soundproofing. Guests can also relax in the shared lounge area. Chapora Fort is 13 km from the villa, while Thivim railway station is 20 km away. Dabolim Airport is 54 km from the property. Please inform Natures Abode - The Wooden Villa at Morjim by StayVista in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Payment before arrival via bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. In response to Coronavirus (COVID-19), additional safety and sanitation measures are in effect at this property. Food & beverage services at this property may be limited or unavailable due to Coronavirus (COVID-19). Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), this property is taking steps to help protect the safety of guests and staff. Certain services and amenities may be reduced or unavailable as a result. In accordance with government guidelines to minimise transmission of the Coronavirus (COVID-19), this property may request additional documentation from guests to validate identity, travel itinerary and other relevant information, during dates where such guidelines exist. As a result of Coronavirus (COVID-19), this property has temporarily suspended its shuttle services. Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), this property has reduced reception and service operating hours. Spa and gym facilities at this property are unavailable due to Coronavirus (COVID-19). Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), this property adheres to strict physical distancing measures. Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), please ensure that you are only booking this property following the local government guidelines of the destination, including but not limited to the purpose of travel, and maximum allowed group size.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Goa

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Goa

Getting to Goa

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

StayVista Villa at Nature Abode, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at StayVista Villa at Nature Abode?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does StayVista Villa at Nature Abode have?

The property reports 43 facilities, including physical distancing rules followed, shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed, process in place to check health of guests, thermometers for guests provided by property and delivered food is securely covered. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at StayVista Villa at Nature Abode cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote StayVista Villa at Nature Abode live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.