3-STAR·Goa

Sea Shore Beach Resort

Umtavaddo Calangute Beach 210550 Umta Vaddo, Calangute, Goa 403516, Calangute BeachCalangute 403516, North Goa, India

Sea Shore Beach Resort — photo 1
Sea Shore Beach Resort — photo 2
Sea Shore Beach Resort — photo 3
Sea Shore Beach Resort — photo 4
Sea Shore Beach Resort — photo 5
Sea Shore Beach Resort — photo 6
Sea Shore Beach Resort — photo 7
Sea Shore Beach Resort — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Sea Shore Beach Resort

Umtavaddo Calangute Beach 210550 Umta Vaddo, Calangute, Goa 403516, Calangute BeachCalangute 403516, North Goa, India

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Sea Shore Beach Resort, or browse everything in Goa. Search rates in Goa

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-out
11:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
10Reported by the property

Facilities

10 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 4 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk5
  • Reception hall
  • Luggage storage
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Express check-out
  • Express check-in
Internet & workspace1
  • Free WiFi
Food & drink2
  • Number of bars/lounges - 1
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
More facilities2
  • Tours/ticket assistance
  • Smoke-free property

About Sea Shore Beach Resort

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near Baga Beach

Location : With a stay at Hotel Sea Shore Beach Resort in Calangute, you ll be near the beach, within a 5-minute drive of Baga Beach and Calangute Beach. This hotel is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from Candolim Beach and 5.7 mi (9.1 km) from Anjuna Beach.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 30 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided on request.

Dining : Enjoy a meal at Restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel s room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • Be prepared: check the latest COVID-19 travel requirements and measures in place for this destination before you travel.

Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Goa

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Goa

Getting to Goa

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Sea Shore Beach Resort, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sea Shore Beach Resort?

check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does Sea Shore Beach Resort have?

The property reports 10 facilities, including Number of bars/lounges - 1, Reception hall, Luggage storage, Breakfast available (surcharge) and 24-hour front desk. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Sea Shore Beach Resort cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Sea Shore Beach Resort live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.