Mateus Boutique Hotel
31St January Road Fontaihas Panjim Near Old Post Office Patto Bridge,, Panaji, 403001, India
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Mateus Boutique Hotel, or browse everything in Goa. Search rates in Goa
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 13:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 11:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 18Reported by the property
Facilities
18 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 6 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Luggage storage
- Express check-out
- Express check-in
- Concierge services
- ATM/banking
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Free WiFi
- Free breakfast
- Free Buffet Breakfast
- Garden
- Library
- Bicycle rentals on site
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Laundry facilities
- Smoke-free property
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Daily
What is near Mateus Boutique Hotel
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Mateus Boutique Hotel
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : Near Deltin Royale Casino
Location : With a stay at Mateus Boutique Hotel in Panaji (Altinho), you ll be within a 15-minute walk of Deltin Royale Casino and Church of Our Lady of Immaculate Conception. This bed & breakfast is 8.8 mi (14.2 km) from Calangute Beach and 8 mi (12.9 km) from Candolim Beach.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 9 guestrooms featuring refrigerators. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Dining : Take advantage of the bed & breakfast s 24-hour room service. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8:30 AM to 11 AM.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards
Special Instructions :
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Secretariat Building
- Mahalaxmi Temple
- Mandovi River
- Maruti Temple
- 18th June Road
- Azad Maidan
- Bishop s Palace
- Municipal Gardens
- Caculo Mall
- Campal Gardens
- Casino Royale
- Panaji Bridge
- Church of Our Lady of Immaculate Conception
- Dabolim Airport (GOI)
- Deltin Royale Casino
- Goa (GOX-New Goa Intl.)
- Goa State Museum
- Jama Masjid
- Kala Academy
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Goa
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Goa
Getting to Goa
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Mateus Boutique Hotel, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Mateus Boutique Hotel?
Check-in is from 13:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Mateus Boutique Hotel?
Mandovi River (3.0 km), Dabolim Airport (GOI) (3.0 km) and Goa Airport (GOX) (8.4 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Mateus Boutique Hotel have?
The property reports 18 facilities, including Free WiFi, Luggage storage, Express check-out, Dry cleaning/laundry service and Smoke-free property. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Mateus Boutique Hotel cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Mateus Boutique Hotel live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
