3-STAR·Goa

Fabhotel Shakti Palace

Gg Ff And Ii Floor,, Ponda, 403401, India

Fabhotel Shakti Palace — photo 1
Fabhotel Shakti Palace — photo 2
Fabhotel Shakti Palace — photo 3
Fabhotel Shakti Palace — photo 4
Fabhotel Shakti Palace — photo 5
Fabhotel Shakti Palace — photo 6
Fabhotel Shakti Palace — photo 7
Fabhotel Shakti Palace — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Fabhotel Shakti Palace

Gg Ff And Ii Floor,, Ponda, 403401, India

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Fabhotel Shakti Palace, or browse everything in Goa. Search rates in Goa

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
12:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
11:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
12Reported by the property

Facilities

12 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 5 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk2
  • Luggage storage
  • 24-hour front desk
Parking & access3
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Wheelchair accessible – no
  • Motorcycle parking only
Food & drink1
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
Rooms & housekeeping2
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)
More facilities4
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Water dispenser
  • Multilingual staff
  • Fireplace in lobby

What is near Fabhotel Shakti Palace

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Fabhotel Shakti Palace

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near Shree Shantadurga Temple

Location : A stay at Fabhotel Shakti Palace places you in the heart of Ponda, within a 5-minute drive of Shree Shantadurga Temple and Shri Nagesh Temple. This hotel is 14 mi (22.6 km) from Colva Beach and 15.5 mi (24.9 km) from Benaulim Beach.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 23 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include safes and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.

Dining : Continental breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash

Special Instructions : This property doesn t offer after-hours check-in. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.


Property Registration Number: HOTS000849
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Goa (GOX-New Goa Intl.)
  • Dabolim Airport (GOI)
  • Church of the Holy Spirit
  • Fatorda Stadium
  • Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium
  • Verna Industrial Estate
  • Our Lady of Grace Church
  • Burnzam Ghor
  • Margao Market
  • Bondla Wildlife Sanctuary
  • Shri Nagesh Temple
  • Shri Mahalasa Devasthan Temple
  • Shanta Durga Temple
  • Shri Mangesh Temple
  • Casa Araujo Alvares
  • Basilica of Bom Jesus
  • Big Foot Goa
  • Shree Shantadurga Temple

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Goa

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Goa

Getting to Goa

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Fabhotel Shakti Palace, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Fabhotel Shakti Palace?

Check-in is from 12:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near Fabhotel Shakti Palace?

Church of the Holy Spirit (16.3 km), Dabolim Airport (GOI) (23.5 km) and Goa Airport (GOX) (29.9 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Fabhotel Shakti Palace have?

The property reports 12 facilities, including Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Wheelchair accessible – no, Tile flooring in public areas, Designated smoking areas and Designated smoking areas (fines apply). The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Fabhotel Shakti Palace cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Fabhotel Shakti Palace live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.