3-STAR·Goa

FabExpress Emmanuel Beach Resort

Baga beach near larios beach resort,, 403509, India

FabExpress Emmanuel Beach Resort — photo 1
FabExpress Emmanuel Beach Resort — photo 2
FabExpress Emmanuel Beach Resort — photo 3
FabExpress Emmanuel Beach Resort — photo 4
FabExpress Emmanuel Beach Resort — photo 5
FabExpress Emmanuel Beach Resort — photo 6
FabExpress Emmanuel Beach Resort — photo 7
FabExpress Emmanuel Beach Resort — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

FabExpress Emmanuel Beach Resort

Baga beach near larios beach resort,, 403509, India

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at FabExpress Emmanuel Beach Resort, or browse everything in Goa. Search rates in Goa

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
12:30From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
11:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
60Reported by the property

Facilities

60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 9 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk8
  • contactless check-in/check-out
  • shuttle service (additional charge)
  • cashless payment available
  • express check-in/check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Car hire
  • Tour desk
  • Shuttle service
Parking & access7
  • parking on site
  • Accessible parking
  • Parking
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Lift
Internet & workspace5
  • meeting/banquet facilities
  • internet services
  • wifi
  • wifi available in all areas
  • Fax/photocopying
Food & drink7
  • delivered food is securely covered
  • food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • physical distancing in dining areas
  • Bar
  • Kid meals
  • breakfast in the room
  • Wine/champagne
Wellness & leisure5
  • sun loungers or beach chairs
  • Sun terrace
  • outdoor pool (all year)
  • indoor pool (all year)
  • Pool with view
Rooms & housekeeping6
  • linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Daily housekeeping
  • shared lounge/TV area
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Non-smoking rooms
Families & pets1
  • Pets allowed
Cleaning & safety15
  • first aid kit available
  • all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized
  • guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • guest accommodation is disinfected between stays
  • physical distancing rules followed
  • face masks for guests available
  • guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
  • screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas
  • staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
  • use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Smoke alarms
More facilities6
  • process in place to check health of guests
  • Packed lunches
  • Fruits
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Happy hour
  • Key access

About FabExpress Emmanuel Beach Resort

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Situated in Calangute, 1.8 km from Calangute Beach, De Alcazar Calangute features accommodation with an outdoor swimming pool, free private parking, a shared lounge and a terrace. Among the facilities of this property are a restaurant, room service and a 24-hour front desk, along with free WiFi throughout the property. Guests can have a drink at the bar. All rooms at the hotel are fitted with a seating area, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and a private bathroom with free toiletries and a shower. The units at De Alcazar Calangute have air conditioning and a desk. The accommodation offers a buffet or vegetarian breakfast. Chapora Fort is 8.6 km from De Alcazar Calangute, while Thivim railway station is 17 km from the property. Dabolim Airport is 41 km away. Please inform De Alcazar Calangute in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation.
License Number: HOIN001600
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Goa

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Goa

Getting to Goa

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

FabExpress Emmanuel Beach Resort, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at FabExpress Emmanuel Beach Resort?

Check-in is from 12:30 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does FabExpress Emmanuel Beach Resort have?

The property reports 60 facilities, including first aid kit available, all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized, guest accommodation sealed after cleaning, guest accommodation is disinfected between stays and process in place to check health of guests. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at FabExpress Emmanuel Beach Resort cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote FabExpress Emmanuel Beach Resort live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.