3-STAR·Gangtok

The Oak Ridge Retreat

Kazi Road, Near Sikkim AssemblyGangtok 737101Sikkim, India

The Oak Ridge Retreat — photo 1
The Oak Ridge Retreat — photo 2
The Oak Ridge Retreat — photo 3
The Oak Ridge Retreat — photo 4
The Oak Ridge Retreat — photo 5
The Oak Ridge Retreat — photo 6
The Oak Ridge Retreat — photo 7
The Oak Ridge Retreat — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

The Oak Ridge Retreat

Kazi Road, Near Sikkim AssemblyGangtok 737101Sikkim, India

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at The Oak Ridge Retreat, or browse everything in Gangtok. Search rates in Gangtok

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
12:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
11:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
37Reported by the property

Facilities

37 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 8 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk3
  • 24-hour front desk
  • cashless payment available
  • contactless check-in/check-out
Parking & access1
  • Lift
Internet & workspace3
  • Free WiFi
  • internet services
  • wifi
Food & drink5
  • Room service
  • delivered food is securely covered
  • physical distancing in dining areas
  • food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • breakfast in the room
Rooms & housekeeping7
  • Ironing service
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • shared lounge/TV area
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Laundry
Families & pets1
  • Family rooms
Cleaning & safety14
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
  • thermometers for guests provided by property
  • guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
  • face masks for guests available
  • first aid kit available
  • all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized
  • guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • guest accommodation is disinfected between stays
  • physical distancing rules followed
  • use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
  • staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas
More facilities3
  • Key access
  • Fruits
  • process in place to check health of guests

About The Oak Ridge Retreat

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

FabHotel Oak Ridge Retreat is situated in Gangtok, 1.8 km from Palzor Stadium and 2.2 km from Namgyal Institute of Tibetology. Featuring a shared lounge, the 3-star hotel has air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi, each with a private bathroom. The accommodation features room service and a 24-hour front desk for guests. At the hotel, the rooms have a wardrobe. All rooms at FabHotel Oak Ridge Retreat are fitted with a seating area and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The accommodation offers an à la carte or vegetarian breakfast. Enchey Monastery is 1.9 km from FabHotel Oak Ridge Retreat, while Do Drul Chorten Monastery is 2.4 km from the property. The nearest airport is Bagdogra International Airport, 120 km from the hotel. Payment before arrival via bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. In response to Coronavirus (COVID-19), additional safety and sanitation measures are in effect at this property. Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), this property is taking steps to help protect the safety of guests and staff. Certain services and amenities may be reduced or unavailable as a result. This hotel allows check-in using either local or outstation IDs
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Gangtok

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Gangtok

Frequently asked questions

The Oak Ridge Retreat, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Oak Ridge Retreat?

Check-in is from 12:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does The Oak Ridge Retreat have?

The property reports 37 facilities, including Free WiFi, 24-hour front desk, Key access, Fruits and Room service. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at The Oak Ridge Retreat cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote The Oak Ridge Retreat live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.