OYO 142 Parkside Hotel Apartment
Street 1 Building No.12 Discovery Gardens Jebel Ali, Sheikh Zayed RoadP.O. Box 125616Dubai, United Arab Emirates
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at OYO 142 Parkside Hotel Apartment, or browse everything in Dubai. Search rates in Dubai
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Facilities
- 38Reported by the property
Facilities
38 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 8 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Currency exchange
- Tour desk
- Shuttle service
- Airport shuttle
- 24-hour front desk
- shuttle service (additional charge)
- airport shuttle (additional charge)
- concierge service
- invoice provided
- Parking
- Private parking
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Street parking
- Free parking
- Accessible parking
- parking on site
- Free WiFi
- internet services
- wifi
- wifi available in all areas
- Spa and wellness centre
- Massage chair
- Fitness
- designated smoking area
- Air conditioning
- Daily housekeeping
- Trouser press
- Ironing service
- Non-smoking rooms
- Safety Deposit Box
- Laundry
- dry cleaning
- Family rooms
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
- CCTV in common areas
- Smoke alarms
- Key access
About OYO 142 Parkside Hotel Apartment
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: A beacon of eco-friendly luxury, the hotel boasts state-of-the-art sustainable practices and an architectural masterpiece blending modern design with environmental responsibility. Its prime location offers unrivaled access to the city's bustling business hubs and vibrant cultural scenes.
Accommodations: OYO 142 Parkside Hotel Apartment caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 150 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each room at OYO 142 Parkside Hotel Apartment exudes luxury with premium bedding, marble bathrooms, and expansive balconies offering breathtaking views. Rooms range from deluxe suites to opulent penthouses, featuring amenities such as high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, well-stocked minibars, and exclusive toiletries. The attention to detail ensures a blend of comfort and elegance.
Amenities: The hotel prides itself on its luxurious amenities including concierge services, valet parking, private cabana rentals at the poolside, a sophisticated business center for corporate needs, and VIP services like butler or limousine rentals tailored for discerning guests.
Dining Options: The hotel houses multiple dining venues including 'Le Gourmet', an award-winning French restaurant by a Michelin-starred chef that offers rooftop dining experiences. Signature dishes alongside innovative wine pairings set this dining experience apart. Comprehensive breakfast options are available daily with room service catering to all palates.
Nearby Location & Transportation: Conveniently located just 10 kilometers from the nearest international airport and closely situated to major train stations. The hotel's central position allows easy access to key landmarks.
Nearby Attractions:
- Shopping Delights Centre - 2 km: A premier shopping destination offering a variety of international brands.
- Convention Hub - 5 km: Known for hosting global events attracting business travelers worldwide.
Wellness And Activities: Guests can indulge in our luxurious spa offering signature treatments along with hydrotherapy facilities. A fully equipped fitness center hosting yoga classes complements the serene wellness atmosphere enhancing overall guest relaxation.
Policies & Check-In Instructions:
- Check-in is seamless via our digital kiosks or assisted by concierge; valid identification required.
- Pets are not allowed within the property premises ensuring allergen-free accommodations.
- A damage deposit is required on arrival which is refundable upon check-out subject to room inspection.
Summary: OYO 142 Parkside Hotel Apartment stands out as a luxury sanctuary ideal for both business travelers and leisure seekers. Highlighting exclusive amenities like rooftop dining and private cabanas alongside its commitment to sustainability makes it highly recommended by travel agents globally.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Other hotels in Dubai
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Dubai
Getting to Dubai
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
OYO 142 Parkside Hotel Apartment, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at OYO 142 Parkside Hotel Apartment?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What facilities does OYO 142 Parkside Hotel Apartment have?
The property reports 38 facilities, including Parking, designated smoking area, Private parking, Air conditioning and Daily housekeeping. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at OYO 142 Parkside Hotel Apartment cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote OYO 142 Parkside Hotel Apartment live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
