4-STAR·Dubai

Distinguished 1BR at Vera Tower Business Bay by Deluxe Holiday Homes

100 5 Marasi Drive Street Business Bay Za'abeel,, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Distinguished 1BR at Vera Tower Business Bay by Deluxe Holiday Homes — photo 1
Distinguished 1BR at Vera Tower Business Bay by Deluxe Holiday Homes — photo 2
Distinguished 1BR at Vera Tower Business Bay by Deluxe Holiday Homes — photo 3
Distinguished 1BR at Vera Tower Business Bay by Deluxe Holiday Homes — photo 4
Distinguished 1BR at Vera Tower Business Bay by Deluxe Holiday Homes — photo 5
Distinguished 1BR at Vera Tower Business Bay by Deluxe Holiday Homes — photo 6
Distinguished 1BR at Vera Tower Business Bay by Deluxe Holiday Homes — photo 7
Distinguished 1BR at Vera Tower Business Bay by Deluxe Holiday Homes — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Distinguished 1BR at Vera Tower Business Bay by Deluxe Holiday Homes

100 5 Marasi Drive Street Business Bay Za'abeel,, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Distinguished 1BR at Vera Tower Business Bay by Deluxe Holiday Homes, or browse everything in Dubai. Search rates in Dubai

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Class
4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
34Reported by the property

Facilities

34 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 8 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk1
  • cashless payment available
Parking & access5
  • Private parking
  • parking on site
  • Lift
  • Free parking
  • Parking
Internet & workspace4
  • wifi available in all areas
  • Free WiFi
  • wifi
  • internet services
Wellness & leisure4
  • Swimming pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Spa and wellness centre
  • Fitness centre
Rooms & housekeeping7
  • linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Daily housekeeping
  • designated smoking area
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Safety Deposit Box
  • Non-smoking rooms
Families & pets1
  • children's playground
Cleaning & safety10
  • guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
  • all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized
  • first aid kit available
  • staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Fire extinguishers
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Smoke alarms
  • Security alarm
  • 24-hour security
More facilities2
  • Outdoor furniture
  • grocery deliveries

About Distinguished 1BR at Vera Tower Business Bay by Deluxe Holiday Homes

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Hotel Overview: Nestled in the bustling heart of Dubai, this hotel exemplifies luxury living with its sleek, modern architecture and commitment to sustainable practices. Standout features include its eco-friendly operations, panoramic city views, and exclusive access to premium business facilities.

Accommodations: Distinguished 1BR at Vera Tower Business Bay by Deluxe Holiday Homes caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 1 elegantly appointed guestrooms. The luxurious one-bedroom apartment offers a lavish retreat with expansive city views. It features a king-sized bed draped in premium bedding, a spacious layout including a living area and fully-equipped kitchen, marble bathroom with exclusive toiletries, and high-end amenities like Wi-Fi, flat-screen TV, and minibar.

Amenities: Guests enjoy top-tier services including 24-hour concierge service, valet parking, private cabana rentals at the poolside, sophisticated business center facilities for corporate travelers, and VIP services such as butler and limousine hire upon request.

Dining Options: The hotel boasts an array of dining experiences ranging from local delicacies to international cuisines in settings that range from casual to fine dining. Highlights include an exclusive rooftop dining area offering spectacular cityscape views along with Michelin-starred culinary expertise available through special booking options.

Nearby Location & Transportation: Located 15 kilometers from Dubai International Airport with easy access to major transportation hubs including train stations. The strategic location offers swift commutes across the city.

Nearby Attractions:

  • The Dubai Fountain - 1.7 km: A captivating display of water choreography that is a must-see for visitors.
  • Burj Khalifa - 3.4 km: The world's tallest structure offering breathtaking views from its observation deck.
  • Dubai Mall - 1.9 km: A premier shopping destination featuring hundreds of stores and entertainment options.

Wellness And Activities: Unwind in our state-of-the-art wellness center featuring spa treatments tailored for rejuvenation alongside advanced fitness facilities including a gym equipped with modern equipment. Guests can also participate in personalized yoga sessions or unwind by the serene outdoor pool area.

Policies & Check-In Instructions:

  • Check-in time starts at 3 PM; valid photo ID required
  • Pets not allowed
  • Non-smoking rooms only

Summary: Perfectly poised for both leisure and business travelers seeking luxury accommodations in Dubai's vibrant Business Bay area. The hotel offers unparalleled services aimed at enhancing every stay—ideal for those who appreciate exclusivity and convenience along with high-end amenities.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Dubai

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Dubai

Getting to Dubai

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Distinguished 1BR at Vera Tower Business Bay by Deluxe Holiday Homes, as the property and the supplier report it.

What facilities does Distinguished 1BR at Vera Tower Business Bay by Deluxe Holiday Homes have?

The property reports 34 facilities, including guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay, all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized, cashless payment available, first aid kit available and staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Distinguished 1BR at Vera Tower Business Bay by Deluxe Holiday Homes cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Distinguished 1BR at Vera Tower Business Bay by Deluxe Holiday Homes live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.