Red Fox Hotel Sec 60 Gurugram
Ullavas Urban Complex Sector 60, Urban ComplexSector 60Gurugram 122011, India
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Red Fox Hotel Sec 60 Gurugram, or browse everything in Delhi NCR. Search rates in Delhi NCR
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 60Reported by the property
Facilities
60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 8 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- cashless payment available
- airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Tour desk
- Airport shuttle
- Currency exchange
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- 24-hour front desk
- parking on site
- Free parking
- Valet parking
- Elevator
- Parking
- Lift
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Private parking
- Free self parking
- wifi available in all areas
- wifi
- internet services
- meeting/banquet facilities
- Free WiFi
- Conference center
- Conference space
- Banquet hall
- Conference space size (meters) - 106
- Number of meeting rooms - 1
- mobile app for room service
- physical distancing in dining areas
- food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- breakfast takeaway containers
- delivered food is securely covered
- Snack bar/deli
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Restaurant
- Number of bars/lounges - 1
- Billiards
- Fitness centre
- Fitness facilities
- Number of outdoor pools - 1
- Laundry
- designated smoking area
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Non-smoking rooms
- Designated smoking areas
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Laundry facilities
- staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- first aid kit available
- all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized
- physical distancing rules followed
- face masks for guests available
- shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed
- airport drop off
- airport pick up
- Lockers
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Airport transportation (surcharge)
What is near Red Fox Hotel Sec 60 Gurugram
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Red Fox Hotel Sec 60 Gurugram
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Samsung
- Max Hospital
- MGF Metropolitan Mall
- Appu Ghar
- Artemis Hospital Gurgaon
- South Point Mall
- Camp Garuda
- Omaxe Celebration Mall
- One Horizon Center
- DLF Golf Course
- DLF Park Place
- Fortis Memorial Research Institute
- Genpact
- Golf Course Road
- Good Earth City Centre
- Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL)
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Delhi NCR
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Delhi NCR
Frequently asked questions
Red Fox Hotel Sec 60 Gurugram, as the property and the supplier report it.
What is near Red Fox Hotel Sec 60 Gurugram?
MGF Metropolitan Mall (6.0 km), Appu Ghar (6.4 km), Fortis Memorial Research Institute (6.7 km) and Golf Course Road (7.6 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Red Fox Hotel Sec 60 Gurugram have?
The property reports 60 facilities, including staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities, use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus, cashless payment available, first aid kit available and mobile app for room service. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Red Fox Hotel Sec 60 Gurugram cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Red Fox Hotel Sec 60 Gurugram live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
