3-STAR·Delhi NCR

Hotel City Centre Inn New Delhi

751, Mathura Rd , Bhogal, Jangpura Near Nizamuddin Railway station, BhogalJangpuraSouth Delhi, New Delhi, 110014, India

Hotel City Centre Inn New Delhi — photo 1
Hotel City Centre Inn New Delhi — photo 2
Hotel City Centre Inn New Delhi — photo 3
Hotel City Centre Inn New Delhi — photo 4
Hotel City Centre Inn New Delhi — photo 5
Hotel City Centre Inn New Delhi — photo 6
Hotel City Centre Inn New Delhi — photo 7
Hotel City Centre Inn New Delhi — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Hotel City Centre Inn New Delhi

751, Mathura Rd , Bhogal, Jangpura Near Nizamuddin Railway station, BhogalJangpuraSouth Delhi, New Delhi, 110014, India

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Hotel City Centre Inn New Delhi, or browse everything in Delhi NCR. Search rates in Delhi NCR

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
12:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
26Reported by the property

Facilities

26 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk6
  • ATM/banking
  • Concierge services
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Express check-in
  • Luggage storage
  • Accessible airport shuttle
Parking & access6
  • Free parking nearby
  • Free self parking
  • Free valet parking
  • Street parking
  • Elevator
  • Uncovered parking
Internet & workspace3
  • Meeting rooms
  • Free WiFi
  • Banquet hall
Food & drink1
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
Wellness & leisure2
  • Health or beauty spa nearby
  • Casino nearby
Rooms & housekeeping2
  • Laundry facilities
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
More facilities6
  • Shopping on site
  • Airport transportation (surcharge)
  • Hair salon
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Smoke-free property
  • Tours/ticket assistance

What is near Hotel City Centre Inn New Delhi

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Hotel City Centre Inn New Delhi

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Hotel Overview: The Hotel City Centre Inn melds opulent luxury with a commitment to eco-friendly practices, boasting a striking architectural design and a prime location that offers quick access to the city's bustling business and leisure districts.

Accommodations: Hotel City Centre Inn caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 33 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each of the 33 rooms at Hotel City Centre Inn exudes luxury with plush bedding, marble bathrooms, and balconies offering panoramic views of the city or tranquil gardens. Rooms are equipped with modern amenities such as high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, and minibars. Exclusive toiletries and premium room features enhance the guest experience.

Amenities: Guests at Hotel City Centre Inn enjoy top-tier services including concierge assistance, valet parking, private cabana rentals, and comprehensive business centers. VIP services such as butler and limousine rentals underscore the hotel’s dedication to exceptional guest experiences.

Dining Options: Hotel City Centre Inn features multiple dining venues including a rooftop restaurant with stunning city views, offering diverse cuisines ranging from local delicacies to international favorites. Signature dishes crafted by Michelin-starred chefs are served alongside an impressive wine list. Exclusive dining experiences like wine pairings or tasting menus are available upon request.

Nearby Location & Transportation: The hotel is conveniently located just 10 kilometers from the nearest international airport and is within easy reach of several major train stations. Its central location ensures easy access to major city landmarks.

Nearby Attractions:

  • Lush shopping centers 2 km away
  • Vibrant entertainment venues within 3 km
  • Major convention hubs located 5 km from the hotel

Wellness And Activities: The wellness area includes a full-service spa offering signature treatments and hydrotherapy, modern fitness center, yoga classes in serene settings, plus luxurious pools for relaxation. The holistic approach ensures that every aspect contributes to overall well-being.

Policies & Check-In Instructions:

  • Check-in time starts at 3 PM. Guests are required to present government-issued photo ID along with a credit card or cash deposit for incidental charges at check-in.
  • Pet-friendly policies allow guests to bring their pets under specific conditions.
  • Special requests cannot be guaranteed but will be accommodated where possible subject to availability.

Summary: Nestled in New Delhi’s vibrant heart, Hotel City Centre Inn is synonymous with luxury travel catering extensively to families, business executives,and luxury seekers.The hotel's prime location,easy access,and standout amenities like rooftop dining,MICHELIN-starred cuisine,and comprehensive wellness facilities make it highly recommendable for discerning travelers seeking exclusivity


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Ansal Plaza
  • National Zoological Park
  • Nizamuddin Dargah
  • South Extension 2 Market
  • Thyagaraj Sports Complex
  • Delhi Golf Club
  • Delhi High Court
  • Pragati Maidan
  • Dhyan Chand National Stadium
  • Fortis Escorts Heart Institute
  • Ghaziabad (HDO-Hindon)
  • Humayun s Tomb
  • Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL)
  • ISKCON Temple
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium
  • Khan Market
  • Lajpat Nagar Central Market
  • Lodhi Garden
  • India Gate
  • India Habitat Centre
  • India International Centre

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Delhi NCR

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Delhi NCR

Frequently asked questions

Hotel City Centre Inn New Delhi, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel City Centre Inn New Delhi?

Check-in is from 12:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near Hotel City Centre Inn New Delhi?

ISKCON Temple (5.2 km), Ghaziabad (HDO-Hindon) (6.4 km) and Indira Gandhi Airport (DEL) (7.2 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Hotel City Centre Inn New Delhi have?

The property reports 26 facilities, including Laundry facilities, Breakfast available (surcharge), Shopping on site, Airport transportation (surcharge) and Hair salon. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Hotel City Centre Inn New Delhi cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Hotel City Centre Inn New Delhi live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.